MNBN Train #1859 to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 08:17 - HOBOKEN
  • 08:27 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:35 - RUTHERFORD
  • 08:39 - WESMONT
  • 08:42 - GARFIELD
  • 08:45 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 08:50 - BROADWAY
  • 08:54 - RADBURN
  • 08:57 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 09:01 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 09:04 - HOHOKUS
  • 09:08 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

April 7th, 2020 at 8:45am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1859, the 9:09 AM arrival into Waldwick, is cancelled due to a signal issue near Hoboken. Customers to train #0071, the 9:15am from Hoboken making additional stops today.
April 7th, 2020 at 8:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1859, the 9:09 AM arrival into Waldwick, is delayed near Hoboken due to a signal issue. An update will follow.
October 5th, 2014 at 8:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen train #1859, the 8:19am from Hoboken is CANCELLED. Customers may take train #0071, the 9:21am departure making all local stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on