MBPJ Train #0071
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 09:15 - HOBOKEN
  • 09:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:46 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 09:58 - SUFFERN
  • 10:06 - SLOATSBURG
  • 10:11 - TUXEDO
  • 10:22 - HARRIMAN
  • 10:37 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 10:48 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 10:56 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 11:09 - OTISVILLE
  • 11:29 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

October 10th, 2020 at 10:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 11:31 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 26th, 2020 at 10:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 11:29 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Waldwick.
September 12th, 2020 at 9:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 11:29 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to late connection with train #7229.
August 29th, 2020 at 11:04am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 11:29 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0074.
August 7th, 2020 at 10:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 11:31 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a downed tree across the tracks near Salisbury Mills. An update will follow.
August 1st, 2020 at 10:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 11:31 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0074.
July 4th, 2020 at 11:00am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 11:31 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 27th, 2020 at 9:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 11:31 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due an earlier mechanical issue.
April 30th, 2020 at 11:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 11:29 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issue.
April 22nd, 2020 at 9:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 9:15 AM from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 22nd, 2020 at 9:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0071, the 9:15 AM from Hoboken, is still delayed in Hoboken due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 22nd, 2020 at 9:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 9:15 AM from Hoboken, is delayed in Hoboken due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 13th, 2020 at 10:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
NJ TRANSIT extra service train will operate westbound from Campbell Hall to accommodate customers from cancelled train #0071, the 11:29 AM arrival into Port Jervis, making local stops to Port Jervis.
April 13th, 2020 at 10:28am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 11:29 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is cancelled at Harriman due to a downed tree across the track near Salisbury Mills.
March 21st, 2020 at 10:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 11:31 AM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due earlier mechanical issues.
January 20th, 2020 at 11:00am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#71, the 10:40am from Salisbury Mills, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue
January 20th, 2020 at 9:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#71, the 9:23am from Secaucus Junction, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 25th, 2019 at 7:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0071, the 9:21am from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1711, the 9:25am from Hoboken to Suffern and bus service from Suffern to Middletown.
December 25th, 2019 at 4:46am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 9:21am from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0073 the 11:21am from Hoboken.
December 14th, 2019 at 10:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 10:40am from Salisbury Mills is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
October 12th, 2019 at 11:04am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 10:52am from Campbell Hall is up to 10 min. late due to a speed restriction near Salisbury Mills.
August 10th, 2019 at 11:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0071, the 11:11am from Otisville is up to 40 min. late due to signal problems.
August 10th, 2019 at 10:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 10:17am from Tuxedo is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
July 28th, 2019 at 10:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0071, the 10:12am from Sloatsburg, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from late train #0074.

Joe's Twitter Timeline