MNBN Train #1705 to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 06:25 - HOBOKEN
  • 06:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:41 - KINGSLAND
  • 06:44 - LYNDHURST
  • 06:46 - DELAWANNA
  • 06:49 - PASSAIC
  • 06:53 - CLIFTON
  • 06:59 - PATERSON
  • 07:04 - HAWTHORNE
  • 07:08 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 07:12 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 07:15 - HOHOKUS
  • 07:19 - WALDWICK
  • 07:23 - ALLENDALE
  • 07:28 - RAMSEY
  • 07:31 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 07:34 - MAHWAH
  • 07:40 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

May 2nd, 2020 at 6:45am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1705, the 7:40 AM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 12th, 2020 at 5:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1705, the 6:25 AM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1707, the 7:25 AM departure from Hoboken.
December 29th, 2019 at 6:53am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1705, the 6:25am from Hoboken was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1707, the 7:25am from Hoboken.
December 25th, 2019 at 7:23am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1705, the 7:31am from Ramsey-RT 17 is cancelled due to fire department activity near Mahwah.
November 3rd, 2019 at 5:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ trains #1705, the 6:25am from Hoboken and #1707, the 7:25am from are cancelled due to engineer availability
October 4th, 2016 at 7:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MB train #1705, the 7:19am from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
May 30th, 2016 at 6:59am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1705, the 6:25am from Hoboken is cancelled due to operational issues; passengers may use train #1707 the 7:25am from Hoboken.
May 30th, 2016 at 6:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1705, the 6:25am from Hoboken has not departed, due to operational issues. Update to follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on