MBPJ Train #1704
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 07:08 - SUFFERN
  • 07:11 - MAHWAH
  • 07:14 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 07:17 - RAMSEY
  • 07:20 - ALLENDALE
  • 07:23 - WALDWICK
  • 07:27 - HOHOKUS
  • 07:30 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 07:33 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 07:37 - HAWTHORNE
  • 07:42 - PATERSON
  • 07:48 - CLIFTON
  • 07:51 - PASSAIC
  • 07:54 - DELAWANNA
  • 07:57 - LYNDHURST
  • 07:59 - KINGSLAND
  • 08:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:19 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 20th, 2021 at 8:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1704, the 8:30 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 mins. late due to track maintenance.
November 7th, 2021 at 7:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1704, the 8:19 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues at Mahwah. An update will follow.
October 2nd, 2021 at 8:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1704, the 8:19 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 25th, 2021 at 8:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1704, the 8:19 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 4th, 2021 at 8:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1704, the 8:19 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled. Customers to train #1706, the 9:19 AM arrival into Hoboken.
September 4th, 2021 at 7:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1704, the 8:19 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 mins. late due to a mechanical issue.
October 24th, 2020 at 8:13am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1704, the 8:19 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 2nd, 2019 at 5:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1704 the 7:08am from Suffern is cancelled due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Paterson. Customer to train #1706 the 8:08am from Suffern.
January 21st, 2019 at 8:15am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1704, the 7:59am from Kingsland is up to 15 min. late due to a track condition.

Joe's Twitter Timeline