PVL Train #1647
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 23:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 23:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:32 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 23:36 - TETERBORO
  • 23:39 - ESSEX STREET
  • 23:42 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 23:45 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 23:49 - RIVER EDGE
  • 23:52 - ORADELL
  • 23:56 - EMERSON
  • 23:59 - WESTWOOD
  • 24:02 - HILLSDALE
  • 24:05 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 24:07 - PARK RIDGE
  • 24:09 - MONTVALE
  • 24:13 - PEARL RIVER
  • 24:17 - NANUET
  • 24:22 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

September 4th, 2020 at 11:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 19th, 2019 at 12:49am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647 the 11:42pm from Anderson Street is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle strike near Anderson Street.
June 25th, 2019 at 12:07am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 11:36pm from Teterboro, is up to 20 min. late due to inspecting equipment after striking debris near Teterboro station.
November 16th, 2018 at 9:02pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1647 the 11:13pm from Hoboken will operate on today Friday, 11/16.
November 16th, 2018 at 8:44pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1647 the 11:13pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday 11/16 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #2101 the 12:45am from Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline