PVL Train #1647
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 23:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 23:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:32 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 23:36 - TETERBORO
  • 23:39 - ESSEX STREET
  • 23:42 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 23:45 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 23:49 - RIVER EDGE
  • 23:52 - ORADELL
  • 23:56 - EMERSON
  • 23:59 - WESTWOOD
  • 24:02 - HILLSDALE
  • 24:05 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 24:07 - PARK RIDGE
  • 24:09 - MONTVALE
  • 24:13 - PEARL RIVER
  • 24:17 - NANUET
  • 24:22 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

November 25th, 2021 at 12:36am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #1636 near Spring Valley.
October 27th, 2021 at 11:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 11:13 PM departure from Hoboken, is currently delayed due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier tractor trailer stuck on the tracks near Essex St. An update to follow.
October 25th, 2021 at 11:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 11:13 PM departure from Hoboken, is currently delayed due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. An update to follow.
October 14th, 2021 at 11:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is currently delayed due to a late connection resulting from Amtrak overhead power issues at PSNY. An update to follow.
August 18th, 2021 at 11:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is currently delayed due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Teterboro. An update to follow.
July 8th, 2021 at 11:23pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 11:13 PM departure from Hoboken, is currently delayed due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
May 8th, 2021 at 12:05am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is delayed at River Edge due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Emerson.
March 25th, 2021 at 11:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion near Secaucus from train #0068.
February 12th, 2021 at 11:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM Spring Valley arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection resulting from Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
January 8th, 2021 at 11:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a mechanical problem at Secaucus.
November 23rd, 2020 at 11:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 25 minutes late due to equipment availability.
November 18th, 2020 at 11:29pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is subject to a delay of up to 60 minutes due to a mechanical problem at Hoboken.
November 13th, 2020 at 11:48pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is subject to a delay due to a motor vehicle on the tracks near Hackensack. An update to follow.
September 4th, 2020 at 11:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 12:23 AM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 19th, 2019 at 12:49am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647 the 11:42pm from Anderson Street is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle strike near Anderson Street.
June 25th, 2019 at 12:07am
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1647, the 11:36pm from Teterboro, is up to 20 min. late due to inspecting equipment after striking debris near Teterboro station.
November 16th, 2018 at 9:02pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1647 the 11:13pm from Hoboken will operate on today Friday, 11/16.
November 16th, 2018 at 8:44pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1647 the 11:13pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday 11/16 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #2101 the 12:45am from Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline