PVL Train #1625
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 16:39 - HOBOKEN
  • 16:49 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:59 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 17:02 - TETERBORO
  • 17:05 - ESSEX STREET
  • 17:08 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 17:12 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 17:16 - RIVER EDGE
  • 17:20 - ORADELL
  • 17:23 - EMERSON
  • 17:27 - WESTWOOD
  • 17:30 - HILLSDALE
  • 17:33 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 17:35 - PARK RIDGE
  • 17:38 - MONTVALE
  • 17:41 - PEARL RIVER
  • 17:46 - NANUET
  • 17:51 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

November 17th, 2020 at 5:27pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 5:52 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 25 min. late due to a signal issue near Westwood.
July 21st, 2020 at 5:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 5:52 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem near Secaucus.
July 13th, 2020 at 5:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 5:52 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 6th, 2020 at 5:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 5:52 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead.
January 15th, 2020 at 5:35pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 5:02pm from Teterboro is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity ahead.
January 15th, 2020 at 5:16pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 5:02pm from Teterboro is subject to a 20 min. delay due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
November 12th, 2019 at 5:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 5:27 pm from Westwood, is subject to up to a 25-minute-delay due to a deer strike.
September 11th, 2019 at 4:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 4:39pm from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
July 11th, 2019 at 5:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 4:59pm from Wood-Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
July 9th, 2019 at 4:55pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 4:49pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
July 8th, 2019 at 4:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update:PVL train #1625, the 4:39pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday 7/8 due to equipment issues resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1627, the 5:02pm from Hoboken.
July 8th, 2019 at 4:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update:PVL train #1625, the 4:39pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday 7/8 due to equipment issues resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1627, the 5:02pm from Hoboken.
July 3rd, 2019 at 5:27pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 5:16pm from River Edge, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy holiday travel.
June 18th, 2019 at 5:25pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 5:02pm from Teterboro, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to police assistance.
March 18th, 2019 at 5:23pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1625 the 4:59pm from Wood-Ridge is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1627 the 5:22pm from Wood-Ridge.
March 18th, 2019 at 5:13pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1625 the 4:59pm from Wood-Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
August 14th, 2018 at 5:03pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625 the 4:39pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 3rd, 2018 at 5:29pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #1625, the 4:49pm from Secaucus is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #1627, the 5:12pm from Secaucus.
May 3rd, 2018 at 5:28pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #1625, the 4:49pm from Secaucus is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #1627, the 5:12pm from Secaucus.
May 3rd, 2018 at 5:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 4:59pm from Wood Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 9th, 2018 at 5:54pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625, the 5:41pm from Pearl River, NY is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 17th, 2018 at 5:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #1625 the 5:23pm from Emerson is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 17th, 2018 at 5:30pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625 the 5:16pm from River Edge is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 21st, 2017 at 5:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1625,the 5:35pm from Park Ridge is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline