MBPJ Train #1319
to RIDGEWOOD

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 16:26 - HOBOKEN
  • 16:36 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:44 - KINGSLAND
  • 16:46 - LYNDHURST
  • 16:49 - DELAWANNA
  • 16:52 - PASSAIC
  • 16:56 - CLIFTON
  • 17:01 - PATERSON
  • 17:06 - HAWTHORNE
  • 17:10 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 17:14 - RIDGEWOOD

Latest alerts

July 7th, 2020 at 3:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1319, the 4:26 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1221, the 5:13 PM departure from Hoboken.
November 4th, 2019 at 3:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1319, the 4:26pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1221, the 5:13pm from Hoboken.
September 17th, 2019 at 3:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1319, the 4:26pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1221, the 5:13pm from Hoboken.
September 5th, 2019 at 5:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1319, the 4:44pm from Kingsland is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 5th, 2019 at 4:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1319, the 4:44pm from Kingsland is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
May 31st, 2019 at 5:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1319, the 4:49pm from Delawanna, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 21st, 2019 at 4:49pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1319, the 4:36pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues due to earlier Gladstone issues.
February 6th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1319 the 5:01pm from Paterson is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 4th, 2019 at 4:18pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1319 the 4:26pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 2/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1163 the 4:23pm from Hoboken departing at 4:26pm and making additional stops.
February 4th, 2019 at 3:13pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1319, the 4:26pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 2/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1221, the 5:13pm from Hoboken.
January 29th, 2019 at 5:01pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1319 the 4:49pm from Delawanna is up to 10 min. late due to manpower shortage.
December 28th, 2018 at 4:37pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1319 the 4:26pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 20th, 2018 at 5:02pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1319 the 4:49pm from Delawanna is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 18th, 2018 at 5:13pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1319 the 5:01pm from Paterson is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 25th, 2018 at 5:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1319, the 4:44pm from Kingsland is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 25th, 2018 at 4:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1319, the 4:44pm from Kingsland is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
June 6th, 2018 at 4:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1319 the 4:26pm from Hoboken is up to 20min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 6th, 2018 at 4:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1319 the 4:26pm from Hoboken is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 5th, 2018 at 5:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1319, the 4:52pm from Passaic is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection.
March 22nd, 2018 at 3:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1319, the 4:03pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1221, the 4:55pm from Hoboken.
January 22nd, 2018 at 4:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1319 the 4:26pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 10th, 2018 at 5:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1319 the 5:06pm from Hawthorne is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 18th, 2017 at 5:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1319, the 4:52pm from Passaic is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity near Paterson.
December 18th, 2017 at 5:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1319, the 4:52pm from Passaic is delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline