MBPJ Train #1215
to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 15:36 - HOBOKEN
  • 15:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:53 - KINGSLAND
  • 15:55 - LYNDHURST
  • 15:58 - DELAWANNA
  • 16:01 - PASSAIC
  • 16:04 - CLIFTON
  • 16:10 - PATERSON
  • 16:15 - HAWTHORNE
  • 16:19 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 16:23 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 16:26 - HOHOKUS
  • 16:29 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

October 14th, 2020 at 2:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:36 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #1163, the 4:23 PM departure from Hoboken, or train #1319, the 4:26 PM departure from Hoboken.
September 29th, 2020 at 3:52pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:36 PM from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
December 19th, 2019 at 4:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 4:19pm from Glen Rock, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issue.
November 11th, 2019 at 4:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:47pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
October 17th, 2019 at 4:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:55pm from Lyndhurst is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train.
May 17th, 2019 at 1:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:36pm from Hoboken, is cancelled today, 5/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1319 the 4:26pm from Hoboken. Transfer at Ridgewood to train #1165, the 5:26pm from Ridgewood for service to Ho-Ho-Kus and Waldwick.
March 20th, 2019 at 3:52pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:36pm from Hoboken, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 14th, 2019 at 4:08pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:55pm from Lyndhurst, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #3855.
October 26th, 2018 at 2:05pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:36pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Friday, 10/26 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1319, the 4:26pm from Hoboken, making additional stops to Waldwick today.
September 10th, 2018 at 4:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1215 the 4:04pm from Clifton is up to 10 min. late held for connection.
August 9th, 2018 at 4:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 4:01pm from Passaic is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
August 7th, 2018 at 4:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:36pm from Hoboken is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 7th, 2018 at 3:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:36pm from Hoboken is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 30th, 2018 at 4:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:55pm from Lyndhurst is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection.
March 23rd, 2018 at 4:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 4:10pm from Paterson is CANCELLED due to a trespasser strike near Paterson.
March 23rd, 2018 at 4:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 4:10pm from Paterson is CANCELLED due to trespasser strike near Paterson.
January 8th, 2018 at 4:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:53pm from Kingsland is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
December 18th, 2017 at 4:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:55pm from Lyndhurst is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
October 2nd, 2017 at 4:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1215, the 3:36pm from Hoboken is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 2nd, 2017 at 3:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215, the 3:36pm from Hoboken is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 7th, 2017 at 3:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215 the 3:36pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #0051 today and will depart Hoboken at 4:08pm making additional stops.
July 20th, 2017 at 4:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ #1215 the 4:01pm Passaic is up to 20 min. late due to operational issue.
June 29th, 2017 at 4:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215 the 4:15 pm from Hawthorne is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
June 26th, 2017 at 4:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1215 the 3:53pm from Kingsland is up to 10 min late due to earlier police assistance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline