MBPJ Train #1165
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 16:51 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:19 - RADBURN
  • 17:22 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 17:26 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 17:29 - HOHOKUS
  • 17:33 - WALDWICK
  • 17:37 - ALLENDALE
  • 17:41 - RAMSEY
  • 17:44 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 17:47 - MAHWAH
  • 17:51 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

January 14th, 2022 at 5:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:52 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 minutes late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1357.
January 10th, 2022 at 3:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 4:51PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1357, the 4:56PM from Hoboken making additional stops to Suffern.
January 7th, 2022 at 4:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 4:51 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1357, the 4:56 PM departure from Hoboken making additional stops.
January 5th, 2022 at 2:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 4:51 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1167, the 5:20 PM departure from Hoboken.
January 3rd, 2022 at 4:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165 the 4:51PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1167, the 5:20PM from Hoboken.
December 28th, 2021 at 4:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 4:51 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1357, the 4:56 PM departure from Hoboken, making additional stops to Suffern.
December 27th, 2021 at 3:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 4:51 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1357, the 4:56 PM departure from Hoboken, making additional stops to Suffern.
October 27th, 2021 at 5:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:51 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from late train #1263.
October 15th, 2021 at 4:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 4:51 PM departure from Hoboken is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1167, the 5:20 PM Hoboken departure.
September 29th, 2021 at 5:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:51PM Suffern arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a downed tree blocking the tracks near Radburn.
September 3rd, 2021 at 6:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:51 PM Suffern arrival is up to 50 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
July 23rd, 2021 at 5:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 4:51 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to crew availability. An update will follow.
June 16th, 2021 at 5:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:51 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #0053.
May 17th, 2021 at 5:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:51 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
March 19th, 2021 at 5:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:51 PM Suffern arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
December 21st, 2020 at 5:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:51 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion from an earlier disabled train #1120.
December 14th, 2020 at 5:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:51 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from disabled train #0053.
October 26th, 2020 at 5:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:51 PM arrival into Suffern is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops as a result of earlier cancelled train #1357.
July 21st, 2020 at 5:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:51 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0053 resulting from signal issues near Secaucus.
July 9th, 2020 at 5:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:51 PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to a delay of up to 45 min. late due to congestion as a result of disabled train #1263 at Ho-Ho-Kus.
January 16th, 2020 at 6:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1165, the 5:33 p.m. from Waldwick, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1167, the 6:04 p.m. from Waldwick.
January 16th, 2020 at 5:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:19 p.m. from Radburn, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier debris on the tracks.
November 15th, 2019 at 5:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:19pm from Radburn is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 8th, 2019 at 5:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1165, the 5:19pm from Radburn, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection.

Joe's Twitter Timeline