MNBN Train #1111 to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 12:39 - HOBOKEN
  • 12:49 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:55 - KINGSLAND
  • 12:58 - LYNDHURST
  • 13:01 - DELAWANNA
  • 13:04 - PASSAIC
  • 13:07 - CLIFTON
  • 13:14 - PATERSON
  • 13:18 - HAWTHORNE
  • 13:22 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 13:26 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 13:30 - HOHOKUS
  • 13:33 - WALDWICK
  • 13:37 - ALLENDALE
  • 13:42 - RAMSEY
  • 13:45 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 13:48 - MAHWAH
  • 13:50 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

February 20th, 2020 at 1:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 17th, 2020 at 1:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111, the 1:37pm from Allendale, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 9th, 2020 at 1:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111, the 1:26pm from Ridgewood, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0047, the 1:14pm from Glen Rock making additional stops today.
November 13th, 2019 at 12:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111 the 12:39pm from Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 20th, 2019 at 11:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111, the 12:39pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1157, the 1:39pm from Hoboken for local service between Ridgewood and Suffern and train #1213, the 1:46pm from Hoboken for local service between Hoboken and Ridgewood.
August 28th, 2019 at 1:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111 the 12:58pm from Lyndhurst is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 31st, 2019 at 1:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111, the 1:37pm from Allendale, is up to 15 min. late following late train #0047.
July 30th, 2019 at 1:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111, the 1:42pm from Ramsey, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
July 29th, 2019 at 1:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111, the 1:37pm from Allendale, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance and late trains ahead.
July 25th, 2019 at 12:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1111, the 12:39pm from Hoboken, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal problem in Hoboken.
July 25th, 2019 at 12:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111, the 12:39pm from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a signal problem in Hoboken. An update will follow.
July 24th, 2019 at 1:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111, the 1:37pm from Allendale, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #0062 and track maintenance.
July 10th, 2019 at 11:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1111, the 12:39pm from Hoboken, is cancelled today, 7/10 due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier disabled train. Customers to train #1213, the 1:46pm from Hoboken, making additional stops to Suffern today.
May 3rd, 2019 at 1:25pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1111, the 1:18pm from Hawthorne, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 18th, 2019 at 12:50pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1111 the 12:39pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 1st, 2019 at 1:00pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1111 the 12:49pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to late train #6241 connection.
January 22nd, 2019 at 1:41pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1111, the 1:33pm from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near Ridgewood.
January 8th, 2019 at 1:30pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1111, the 1:18pm from Hawthorne, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 20th, 2018 at 1:03pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1111, the 12:49pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #6241 resulting from Amtrak signal issues near PSNY.
December 12th, 2018 at 12:54pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1111, the 12:39am from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to manpower shortage.
November 30th, 2018 at 1:38pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1111, the 1:26pm from Ridgewood, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 14th, 2018 at 2:22pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1111 the 1:33pm from Waldwick is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1157 the 2:30pm from Waldwick.
November 14th, 2018 at 2:15pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1111 the 1:33pm from Waldwick is up to 45 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
November 14th, 2018 at 2:01pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1111 the 1:33pm from Waldwick is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on