Train #0047 to MIDDLETOWN NY

View the Port Jervis Line schedule

  • 12:42 - HOBOKEN
  • 12:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:00 - RUTHERFORD
  • 13:06 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 13:11 - BROADWAY
  • 13:14 - RADBURN
  • 13:18 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 13:31 - SUFFERN
  • 13:39 - SLOATSBURG
  • 13:44 - TUXEDO
  • 13:54 - HARRIMAN
  • 14:07 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 14:23 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 14:30 - MIDDLETOWN NY

Latest alerts

February 20th, 2020 at 2:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 7th, 2020 at 3:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern, is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #0049, the 4:23PM arrival into Middletown, NY.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 45 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
February 7th, 2020 at 1:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 22nd, 2020 at 1:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:14pm from Glen Rock, is up to 45 min. late due to a pedestrian fatality near Glen Rock.
January 22nd, 2020 at 1:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 1:14pm from Glen Rock, is up to 35 min. late due to a pedestrian fatality near Glen Rock.
January 9th, 2020 at 1:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:27pm from Suffern, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and making additional stops for cancelled train #1111.
January 9th, 2020 at 12:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 12:39am from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 9th, 2020 at 12:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 12:39am from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 6th, 2020 at 1:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51pm from Harriman, is up to 15 min. late due to a Metro North signal problem.
December 26th, 2019 at 2:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:23pm from Campbell Hall, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0064.
December 24th, 2019 at 2:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#47, the 2:07pm from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to being held for an earlier connection with train #3841.
December 23rd, 2019 at 2:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#47, the 2:07pm from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
December 20th, 2019 at 2:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:23pm from Campbell Hall is up to 15 min. late due to a Metro North signal issue.
December 12th, 2019 at 11:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 12:42pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0049, the 2:41pm from Hoboken.
December 10th, 2019 at 1:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047 the 1:11pm from Broadway is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 9th, 2019 at 2:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 2:23pm from Campbell Hall, is subject to up to 25 min. delay due to a signal issue near Campbell Hall.
December 9th, 2019 at 2:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:23pm from Campbell Hall, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #64 ahead.
November 29th, 2019 at 1:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 1:00pm from Rutherford is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues.
November 20th, 2019 at 1:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 1:31pm from Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0062.
November 6th, 2019 at 1:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 1:14pm from Radburn, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 18th, 2019 at 2:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 1:54pm from Harriman is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on