MBPJ Train #0047
to MIDDLETOWN NY

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 12:38 - HOBOKEN
  • 12:49 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:56 - RUTHERFORD
  • 13:02 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 13:07 - BROADWAY
  • 13:10 - RADBURN
  • 13:14 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 13:27 - SUFFERN
  • 13:35 - SLOATSBURG
  • 13:40 - TUXEDO
  • 13:51 - HARRIMAN
  • 14:05 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 14:21 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 14:29 - MIDDLETOWN NY

Latest alerts

November 30th, 2021 at 2:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:30 PM arrival into Middletown, is delayed near Campbell Hall due to congestion resulting from disabled train #64. An update to follow.
November 29th, 2021 at 1:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:30 PM arrival into Middletown, is up to 20 minutes late due to track maintenance.
November 19th, 2021 at 1:37pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:30PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 20 min. late due to wheelslip conditions.
November 18th, 2021 at 1:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:30 PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 15th, 2021 at 1:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:30 PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 27th, 2021 at 2:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
October 25th, 2021 at 1:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 20 min. late due track maintenance.
September 23rd, 2021 at 1:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, NY is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a late train.
September 3rd, 2021 at 2:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29PM Middletown, NY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
July 8th, 2021 at 2:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, NY is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Salisbury Mills.
June 28th, 2021 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, is currently delayed due to congestion from train #0064. An update will follow.
June 28th, 2021 at 12:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 12:38 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
June 18th, 2021 at 2:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 30 min. late following an earlier track obstruction near Harriman.
June 18th, 2021 at 2:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is currently delayed at Harriman due to track obstruction. An update will follow.
June 15th, 2021 at 1:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1613.
May 6th, 2021 at 2:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 15 min. late due making additional stops for cancelled train #1153.
April 6th, 2021 at 1:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 23rd, 2021 at 1:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 26th, 2021 at 1:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 12:38PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to a 30 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 7th, 2021 at 1:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 6th, 2021 at 1:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 5th, 2021 at 1:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 4th, 2020 at 2:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, is up to 45 min. late due to a Metro North signal issue and congestion from train #0064.
December 4th, 2020 at 1:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, is up to 20 min. late due to a Metro North signal issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline