MBPJ Train #0047
to MIDDLETOWN NY

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 12:38 - HOBOKEN
  • 12:49 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:56 - RUTHERFORD
  • 13:02 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 13:07 - BROADWAY
  • 13:10 - RADBURN
  • 13:14 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 13:27 - SUFFERN
  • 13:35 - SLOATSBURG
  • 13:40 - TUXEDO
  • 13:51 - HARRIMAN
  • 14:05 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 14:21 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 14:29 - MIDDLETOWN NY

Latest alerts

November 19th, 2020 at 2:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Salisbury Mills.
October 30th, 2020 at 1:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival at Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 23rd, 2020 at 12:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 12:38 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 14th, 2020 at 1:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1116.
March 12th, 2020 at 2:15pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0062.
March 12th, 2020 at 1:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29 PM arrival into Middletown, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train ahead train #0062.
March 5th, 2020 at 2:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29PM Middletown arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
February 20th, 2020 at 2:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:29PM arrival into Middletown, NY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 7th, 2020 at 3:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern, is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #0049, the 4:23PM arrival into Middletown, NY.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 45 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
February 7th, 2020 at 1:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 22nd, 2020 at 1:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:14pm from Glen Rock, is up to 45 min. late due to a pedestrian fatality near Glen Rock.
January 22nd, 2020 at 1:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 1:14pm from Glen Rock, is up to 35 min. late due to a pedestrian fatality near Glen Rock.
January 9th, 2020 at 1:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #0047, the 1:27pm from Suffern, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and making additional stops for cancelled train #1111.
January 9th, 2020 at 12:53pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0047, the 12:39am from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 9th, 2020 at 12:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 12:39am from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 6th, 2020 at 1:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 1:51pm from Harriman, is up to 15 min. late due to a Metro North signal problem.
December 26th, 2019 at 2:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:23pm from Campbell Hall, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0064.
December 24th, 2019 at 2:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#47, the 2:07pm from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to being held for an earlier connection with train #3841.
December 23rd, 2019 at 2:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train#47, the 2:07pm from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
December 20th, 2019 at 2:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 2:23pm from Campbell Hall is up to 15 min. late due to a Metro North signal issue.
December 12th, 2019 at 11:54am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0047, the 12:42pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0049, the 2:41pm from Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline