MBPJ Train #1109
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 11:29 - HOBOKEN
  • 11:39 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:45 - KINGSLAND
  • 11:48 - LYNDHURST
  • 11:50 - DELAWANNA
  • 11:53 - PASSAIC
  • 11:56 - CLIFTON
  • 12:03 - PATERSON
  • 12:07 - HAWTHORNE
  • 12:11 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 12:15 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 12:19 - HOHOKUS
  • 12:22 - WALDWICK
  • 12:31 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

September 15th, 2020 at 12:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes due to congestion from late train #1168 near Allendale.
July 22nd, 2020 at 12:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is delayed in Delawanna due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 14th, 2020 at 12:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem . An update will follow.
February 4th, 2020 at 12:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier bridge strike in Paterson.
January 14th, 2020 at 11:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29am from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
December 18th, 2019 at 11:40am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1109 the 11:39am from Hoboken is operating on or close to schedule.
December 18th, 2019 at 11:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109 the 11:39am from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability. An update will follow.
December 3rd, 2019 at 12:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBJP train #1109 the 11:29am from Hoboken is up to 55 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 3rd, 2019 at 12:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBJP train #1109 the 11:29am from Hoboken is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 3rd, 2019 at 11:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBJP train #1109 the 11:29am from Hoboken is subject to up to a 35- minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 22nd, 2019 at 12:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:30pm from Ramsey Rt. 17, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 11th, 2019 at 12:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 11:45am from Kingsland, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 16th, 2019 at 11:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29am from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
August 16th, 2019 at 11:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29am from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
August 2nd, 2019 at 12:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109 the 12:27pm from Ramsey is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 30th, 2019 at 12:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:27pm from Ramsey, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
July 24th, 2019 at 12:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:27pm from Ramsey, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
June 14th, 2019 at 11:45am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29am from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
June 14th, 2019 at 11:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29am from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a switch problem. An update will follow.
May 17th, 2019 at 12:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109 the 12:03pm from Paterson is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 30th, 2019 at 11:53am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update 2: MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29am from Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 30th, 2019 at 11:49am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29am from Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 30th, 2019 at 11:40am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29am from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
February 4th, 2019 at 12:01pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1109 the 11:45am from Kingsland is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline