MBPJ Train #1109
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 11:29 - HOBOKEN
  • 11:39 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:45 - KINGSLAND
  • 11:48 - LYNDHURST
  • 11:50 - DELAWANNA
  • 11:53 - PASSAIC
  • 11:56 - CLIFTON
  • 12:03 - PATERSON
  • 12:07 - HAWTHORNE
  • 12:11 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 12:15 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 12:19 - HOHOKUS
  • 12:22 - WALDWICK
  • 12:31 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

December 17th, 2021 at 11:59am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal issues in Hoboken.
December 10th, 2021 at 11:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29 AM from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 10th, 2021 at 11:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29 AM from Hoboken, is subject up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues. Update to follow.
November 29th, 2021 at 12:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 28th, 2021 at 12:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is currently delayed due to a request for medical assistance at Paterson. An update will follow.
July 27th, 2021 at 12:02pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier signal issue.
June 22nd, 2021 at 12:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 21st, 2021 at 11:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29 AM from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
May 12th, 2021 at 11:46am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to a 25 min. delay due to Upper Hack bridge being stuck open. An update will follow.
March 5th, 2021 at 12:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is cancelled at Delawanna Station due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1111, the 1:51 PM arrival into Suffern.
February 26th, 2021 at 11:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is currently delayed due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customer at Secaucus. An update will follow.
February 25th, 2021 at 11:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29 AM departure from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
February 10th, 2021 at 12:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
December 15th, 2020 at 12:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to a 25 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
December 2nd, 2020 at 12:32pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:22PM arrival into Waldwick, is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance at Ridgewood.
November 11th, 2020 at 12:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 8th, 2020 at 12:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier report of a pedestrian on the tracks near Ramsey.
September 15th, 2020 at 12:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes due to congestion from late train #1168 near Allendale.
July 22nd, 2020 at 12:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is delayed in Delawanna due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 14th, 2020 at 12:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32 PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem . An update will follow.
February 4th, 2020 at 12:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 12:32PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier bridge strike in Paterson.
January 14th, 2020 at 11:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109, the 11:29am from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
December 18th, 2019 at 11:40am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1109 the 11:39am from Hoboken is operating on or close to schedule.
December 18th, 2019 at 11:21am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1109 the 11:39am from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline