Train #0065 to PORT JERVIS

View the Port Jervis Line schedule

  • 19:57 - HOBOKEN
  • 20:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:38 - SUFFERN
  • 20:45 - SLOATSBURG
  • 20:50 - TUXEDO
  • 21:00 - HARRIMAN
  • 21:12 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 21:24 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 21:31 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 21:48 - OTISVILLE
  • 22:07 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

November 12th, 2018 at 10:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #0065 the 10:07pm arrival into Port Jervis is up to 25 min. late due to disabled train #68 near Port Jervis.
November 12th, 2018 at 9:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #0065 the 10:07pm arrival into Port Jervis is up to 10 min. late due to disabled train #68 near Port Jervis.
October 26th, 2018 at 8:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0065 the 7:57pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 7th, 2018 at 8:50pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ Line train #0065 the 8:37pm from Suffern is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.
July 17th, 2018 at 8:57pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 8:37pm from Suffern is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems.
July 5th, 2018 at 8:24pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 7:57pm from Hoboken is up to 30 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 14th, 2018 at 9:17pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 9:00 pm from Harriman is up to 20 min late due to a medical emergency.
April 27th, 2018 at 4:20pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 7:57pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #0067, the 9:58pm from Hoboken.
March 6th, 2018 at 8:26pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 8:37pm from Suffern is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 24th, 2018 at 8:38pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: MBPJ train #0065, the 8:37pm from Suffern is up to 10 min. late due to gates not working as intended.
August 8th, 2017 at 8:31pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 8:07pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to late connection.
August 4th, 2017 at 8:31pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 8:37pm from Suffern is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
July 20th, 2017 at 9:09pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 8:50pm from Tuxedo is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 19th, 2017 at 9:06pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 8:45pm from Sloatsburg is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 18th, 2017 at 9:05pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 8:50pm from Tuxedo is up to 15min. late due to signal problems.
July 17th, 2017 at 9:30pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 9:00pm from Harriman is up to 15min. late due to signal problems.
June 30th, 2017 at 9:26pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 9:24pm from Campbell Hall is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 26th, 2017 at 8:08pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 7:57pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
June 23rd, 2017 at 8:33pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 8:37pm from Suffern is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 27th, 2017 at 8:36pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 8:07pm from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 14th, 2016 at 8:56pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: MBPJ train #0065 the 8:07pm from Secaucus is up to 50 min. late, due to holding for a late connection.
June 14th, 2016 at 8:30pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 8:07pm from Secaucus is currently delayed, due to a late connection. An update will follow.
April 18th, 2016 at 9:39pm
Port Jervis Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 9:24pm from Campbell Hall is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier congestion.
April 7th, 2016 at 8:38pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: MBPJ train #0065 the 8:07pm from Secaucus is Cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #1129 the 8:55pm departure.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on