MBPJ Train #0065
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 19:57 - HOBOKEN
  • 20:07 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:37 - SUFFERN
  • 20:45 - SLOATSBURG
  • 20:50 - TUXEDO
  • 21:00 - HARRIMAN
  • 21:15 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 21:26 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 21:34 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 21:51 - OTISVILLE
  • 22:12 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

December 2nd, 2021 at 9:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:12 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is currently delayed due to striking a downed tree near Salisbury Mills. An update will follow.
November 15th, 2021 at 9:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:13 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 minutes late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 19th, 2021 at 8:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 7:57 PM departure from Hoboken, is delayed at Hoboken due to crew availability. An update to follow.
October 1st, 2021 at 8:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 7:57 PM departure from Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to crew availability.
August 24th, 2021 at 9:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:12 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late following an earlier mechanical issue near Harriman.
August 23rd, 2021 at 8:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:12 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 11th, 2021 at 9:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:12 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 minutes late due to weather related issues.
August 6th, 2021 at 5:46pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 7:57 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to an overhead bridge issue near Harriman.
April 5th, 2021 at 5:07pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 7:57pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0067, the 9:58pm from Hoboken.
March 17th, 2021 at 9:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:12 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 26th, 2021 at 8:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 10:12 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late connecting train at Secaucus.
January 20th, 2021 at 8:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 10:12PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled train.
November 20th, 2020 at 9:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:12 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 14th, 2020 at 6:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 7:57pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0067, the 9:58pm from Hoboken.
September 8th, 2020 at 7:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 7:57 PM Hoboken departure is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier switch problem near Secaucus.
August 10th, 2020 at 8:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 7:57 PM from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 23rd, 2020 at 8:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:12 PM Port Jervis arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay from Secaucus due to late connecting trains resulting from an overhead wire issue in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
July 13th, 2020 at 8:35pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:12 PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late connecting trains at Secaucus.
July 10th, 2020 at 8:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:12 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from weather related issues near Secaucus.
July 8th, 2020 at 8:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:12 PM Port Jervis arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from late connecting trains at Secaucus.
February 3rd, 2020 at 8:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 10:12PM Port Jervis arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion following a late connection train at Secaucus.
January 10th, 2020 at 8:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 8:07pm from Secaucus is up to 45 min. late due to a late connecting train.
January 10th, 2020 at 8:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065 the 8:07pm from Secaucus is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a late connecting train. An update will follow.
December 30th, 2019 at 9:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0065, the 9:12pm from Salisbury Mills is up 15 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline