MBPJ Train #1129
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 20:46 - HOBOKEN
  • 20:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:03 - KINGSLAND
  • 21:05 - LYNDHURST
  • 21:08 - DELAWANNA
  • 21:11 - PASSAIC
  • 21:15 - CLIFTON
  • 21:21 - PATERSON
  • 21:26 - HAWTHORNE
  • 21:29 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 21:33 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 21:37 - HOHOKUS
  • 21:40 - WALDWICK
  • 21:45 - ALLENDALE
  • 21:49 - RAMSEY
  • 21:52 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 21:56 - MAHWAH
  • 22:00 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

November 18th, 2021 at 10:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 10:00 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 29th, 2021 at 10:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 10:00 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
September 29th, 2021 at 9:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 10:00 PM arrival into Suffern, is up to 25 minutes late due to late connection.
June 30th, 2021 at 8:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 8:46 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #0067, the 9:58 PM departure from Hoboken.
April 27th, 2021 at 10:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 10:00 PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes as a result of holding for police activity near Allendale.
February 18th, 2021 at 9:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 10:00 PM arrival into Suffern, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes as a result of holding for a late connecting train at Secaucus.
November 3rd, 2020 at 8:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 8:46 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to a trespasser strike near Clifton. Please take train # 67, the 9:58 PM from Hoboken.
August 19th, 2020 at 9:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 10:00 PM arrival into Suffern is subject to up to a 25 minute delay due to a late connection.
July 10th, 2020 at 7:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 8:46 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #0067, the 9:58 PM departure from Hoboken, which will make additional stops.
December 24th, 2019 at 7:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 8:46pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0067, the 9:58pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
November 25th, 2019 at 9:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 8:56pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 21st, 2019 at 9:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 9:21pm from Paterson is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train.
May 31st, 2019 at 9:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update:MBPJ Line train #1129, the 8:56pm from Secaucus, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 31st, 2019 at 9:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1129, the 8:56pm from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
February 6th, 2019 at 9:57pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1129, the 9:49pm from Ramsey, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train ahead.
December 6th, 2018 at 9:37pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1129, the 9:21pm from Paterson is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
October 22nd, 2018 at 9:20pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1129 the 8:56p[m from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 24th, 2018 at 5:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 8:46pm from HOB, is cancelled Monday, 9/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0067, the 9:58pm from HOB.
September 18th, 2018 at 9:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1129, the 8:56pm from Secaucus is operating up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
September 18th, 2018 at 9:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 8:56pm from Secaucus is delayed due to a late connection. An update will follow.
September 5th, 2018 at 9:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129 the 8:56pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
August 9th, 2018 at 9:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129,the 9:11pm from Passaic is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
August 6th, 2018 at 9:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 8:46pm from Hoboken is up to 10 min. late due to equipment issues.
April 13th, 2018 at 9:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1129, the 8:46pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #1131 the 10:55pm from Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline