Train #0441 to GLADSTONE

View the Gladstone Branch schedule

  • 19:09 - HOBOKEN
  • 19:25 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 19:38 - MILLBURN
  • 19:41 - SHORT HILLS
  • 19:46 - SUMMIT
  • 19:50 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 19:54 - MURRAY HILL
  • 19:58 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 20:01 - GILLETTE
  • 20:04 - STIRLING
  • 20:07 - MILLINGTON
  • 20:10 - LYONS
  • 20:13 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 20:18 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 20:25 - FAR HILLS
  • 20:29 - PEAPACK
  • 20:34 - GLADSTONE

Latest alerts

June 28th, 2018 at 7:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441 the 7:38pm from Milburn is up to 25 min. late due to additional stops made.
June 25th, 2018 at 8:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 7:50pm from New Providence is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 12th, 2018 at 8:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441 the 7:46pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
May 18th, 2018 at 7:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441 the 7:38pm from Millburn is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
May 8th, 2018 at 6:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E #441 the 7:09pm from HOB is CANCELLED due to an equip issue. Customers may use train #0341 the 7:03pm from HOB making addtl stop to Gladstone today only.
May 7th, 2018 at 7:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441 the 7:38pm from Millburn is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem.
April 18th, 2018 at 8:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 8:01pm from Lyons is up to35 min. due to earlier striking a deer.
April 18th, 2018 at 8:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 8:01pm from Lyons is delayed due to striking a deer.
April 17th, 2018 at 8:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441 the 8:34pm Gladstone arrival is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
April 2nd, 2018 at 8:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441 the 7:50pm from New Providence is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
March 26th, 2018 at 8:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 7:58pm from Berkeley Heights is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train.
March 22nd, 2018 at 7:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 7:46pm from Summit is up to 15min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
March 1st, 2018 at 8:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 8:13pm from Basking Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
February 23rd, 2018 at 8:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #0441, the 7:46pm from Summit is now up to 30 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
February 23rd, 2018 at 7:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 7:25pm from Newark Broad St. is 15min late due to equipment issue.
February 22nd, 2018 at 8:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441 the 7:50pm from New Providence is up to 25 min. late due to additional stops made TODAY.
January 31st, 2018 at 7:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441 the 7:38pm from Millburn is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made today.
January 5th, 2018 at 8:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 8:04pm from Stirling is up to 30 min. late due to congestion and an earlier late train ahead.
January 5th, 2018 at 8:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 8:04pm from Stirling is up to 30 min. late due to congestion and an earlier late train ahead.
January 2nd, 2018 at 7:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 7:46pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
December 7th, 2017 at 7:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441 the 7:41pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops today.
December 1st, 2017 at 8:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 7:58pm from Berkeley Heights is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
November 30th, 2017 at 7:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 7:38pm from Millburn is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
November 3rd, 2017 at 8:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0441, the 8:18pm from Bernardsville is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on