MNE Train #0341 to SUMMIT

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 19:34 - HOBOKEN
  • 19:52 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 19:57 - EAST ORANGE
  • 20:00 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 20:03 - ORANGE
  • 20:05 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 20:07 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 20:10 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 20:13 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 20:18 - MILLBURN
  • 20:21 - SHORT HILLS
  • 20:27 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

August 23rd, 2019 at 7:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
August 21st, 2019 at 6:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341 the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 8/21 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
August 19th, 2019 at 6:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341 the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Monday, 8/19 due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
August 15th, 2019 at 7:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 8/15 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
August 12th, 2019 at 6:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Monday, 8/12 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #0433 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
July 31st, 2019 at 4:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 7/31 due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
July 30th, 2019 at 8:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:57pm from East Orange, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier fire department activity near Broad St.
July 30th, 2019 at 8:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:57pm from East Orange, may be subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to fire department activity at Broad St.
July 26th, 2019 at 6:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
July 25th, 2019 at 6:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Thursday, 7/25 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
July 22nd, 2019 at 6:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Monday, 7/22 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0447 the 8:44pm from Hoboken.
July 11th, 2019 at 4:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
June 19th, 2019 at 6:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 6/19 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
June 10th, 2019 at 6:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Monday, 6/10/19. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
June 3rd, 2019 at 7:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
May 29th, 2019 at 6:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341 the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 5/29 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
May 23rd, 2019 at 7:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 5/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken, making all additional stops.
May 14th, 2019 at 6:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Tuesday, 5/14 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making all additional stops.
May 3rd, 2019 at 5:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday, 5/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:29pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341 the 8:13pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 14th, 2019 at 4:11pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341 the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Thursday, 2/14 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
February 6th, 2019 at 2:59pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341 the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 2/6 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
December 27th, 2018 at 6:20pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 12/27 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
December 20th, 2018 at 6:49pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 12/20 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on