MNE Train #0341 to SUMMIT

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 19:34 - HOBOKEN
  • 19:52 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 19:57 - EAST ORANGE
  • 20:00 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 20:03 - ORANGE
  • 20:05 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 20:07 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 20:10 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 20:13 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 20:18 - MILLBURN
  • 20:21 - SHORT HILLS
  • 20:27 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

May 14th, 2019 at 6:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Tuesday, 5/14 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making all additional stops.
May 3rd, 2019 at 5:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday, 5/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:29pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341 the 8:13pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 14th, 2019 at 4:11pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341 the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Thursday, 2/14 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
February 6th, 2019 at 2:59pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341 the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 2/6 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0443 the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
December 27th, 2018 at 6:20pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 12/27 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
December 20th, 2018 at 6:49pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 12/20 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
December 18th, 2018 at 7:24pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Tuesday 12/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
December 14th, 2018 at 7:49pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken was cancelled Friday, 12/14 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
December 11th, 2018 at 6:58pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Tuesday 12/11 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
December 5th, 2018 at 5:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken is cancelled Wednesday, 12/5 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
November 30th, 2018 at 5:58pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Friday, 11/30 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
November 9th, 2018 at 6:38pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:34pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0443, the 7:44pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
September 28th, 2018 at 5:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:03pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0441, the 7:09pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
September 26th, 2018 at 6:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:03pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0441, the 7:09pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
September 14th, 2018 at 6:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:03pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday, 9/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0441, the 7:09pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
September 5th, 2018 at 6:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341 the 7:03pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to earlier mechanical problems. Customers to train #0441 departing Hoboken at 7:09pm.
August 21st, 2018 at 4:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:03pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0441, the 7:09pm from Hoboken making local stops.
August 14th, 2018 at 6:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:03pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #441, the 7:09pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
August 8th, 2018 at 5:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:03pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to no equipment availability. Customers may take #441, the 7:09pm from Hoboken making local stops.
August 3rd, 2018 at 6:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341, the 7:03pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may take train #0441, the 7:09pm from Hoboken.
August 2nd, 2018 at 6:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341 the 7:03pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #0441 departing Hoboken at 7:09pm.
July 27th, 2018 at 5:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341 the 7:03pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #0441 departing Hoboken at 7:09pm.
July 25th, 2018 at 5:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0341 the 7:03pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #0441 departing Hoboken at 7:09pm.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on