MNE Train #0337 to SUMMIT

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 17:39 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:55 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:00 - EAST ORANGE
  • 18:03 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 18:06 - ORANGE
  • 18:08 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 18:11 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 18:13 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 18:16 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 18:25 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

May 1st, 2019 at 6:40pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337, the 6:25pm Summit arrival, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a switch problem near Summit.
March 22nd, 2019 at 5:54pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337, the 5:39pm from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
March 1st, 2019 at 5:54pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337, the 5:39pm from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
February 25th, 2019 at 2:24pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337, the 5:39pm from Hoboken will make additional stops at Short Hills today- Monday, 2/25.
February 22nd, 2019 at 2:14pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337, the 5:39pm from Hoboken will make additional stops at Short Hills Friday, 2/22.
February 21st, 2019 at 5:58pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337, the 5:39pm from Hoboken, may be subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to accommodating cancelled train #433, and will be making additional stops to Summit.
February 15th, 2019 at 5:41pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337 the 5:39pm from Hoboken is subject to a 15 min. late due to a manpower shortage.
February 8th, 2019 at 6:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #0337 the 6:08pm from Highland Ave. is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.
January 28th, 2019 at 2:58pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337 the 5:39pm from Hoboken will operate Monday, 1/28.
January 28th, 2019 at 2:38pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337, the 5:39pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday, 1/28 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0435, the 6:01pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
January 23rd, 2019 at 6:09pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #0337 the 5:55pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
November 16th, 2018 at 5:19pm
Port Jervis Line
UPDATE: M&E train #0337 the 5:39pm from Hoboken will operate today Friday, 11/16.
November 16th, 2018 at 4:38pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337 the 5:39pm from Hoboken is cancelled Friday, 11/16 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0881 the 6:04pm from Hoboken making additional stops.
November 16th, 2018 at 4:28pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337 the 5:39pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0881 the 6:04pm train from Hoboken making additional stops.
October 26th, 2018 at 6:00pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337 the 5:55pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to late arrival of equipment.
October 15th, 2018 at 5:46pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0337 the 5:39pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0435 the 6:01pm train from Hoboken making additional stops.
September 20th, 2018 at 3:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0337, the 5:39pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 9/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0433, the 5:36pm departing Hoboken at 5:39pm making additional stops.
September 7th, 2018 at 6:36pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0337 the 5:55pm from Newark Broad St. is cancelled due to a mechanical problem.
September 7th, 2018 at 6:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0337 the 5:55pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
August 24th, 2018 at 6:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0337 the 6:13pm from South Orange is cancelled due to a signal problem. Customers to train #0881 the 6:28pm from South Orange.
February 21st, 2018 at 6:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0337 the 6:13pm from South Orange is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 16th, 2018 at 6:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0337 the 6:06pm from Orange is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
January 12th, 2018 at 7:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0337, the 5:55 pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 75 min. late due to signal problems near Newark Broad St.
January 5th, 2018 at 6:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0337, the 5:55pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on