MNE Train #6653 to DOVER

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 17:52 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:15 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 18:22 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 18:33 - SUMMIT
  • 18:40 - CHATHAM
  • 18:45 - MADISON
  • 18:50 - CONVENT
  • 18:54 - MORRISTOWN
  • 18:58 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 19:06 - DENVILLE
  • 19:15 - DOVER

Latest alerts

March 19th, 2020 at 7:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6653, the 7:15 PM arrival into Dover, is subject to a delay of up to 30-minutes due to congestion from disabled train #6651 near Dover.
March 19th, 2020 at 7:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 7:15 PM arrival into Dover, is up to 20 min. late due congestion from disabled train #6651 near Dover.
February 28th, 2020 at 7:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 7:15PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
February 12th, 2020 at 7:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 7:15PM arrival into Dover, is up to 35 min. late due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue east of PSNY.
January 13th, 2020 at 6:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 6:22 p.m. from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
January 10th, 2020 at 5:28pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6653, the 5:52pm from PSNY, will originate from Hoboken today,Friday 1/10. Train #6355, the 6:18pm from PSNY will make additional stops at Brick Church and S. Orange.
December 27th, 2019 at 5:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 5:52 p.m. from PSNY, will make an additional stop at Mt. Tabor today, 12/27.
November 25th, 2019 at 7:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 6:58pm from Morris Plains, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains in New York.
October 21st, 2019 at 6:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 6:15pm from Brick Church, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 17th, 2019 at 7:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 6:58pm from Morris Plains is up to 15 min. late following a late train ahead.
October 14th, 2019 at 6:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6653, the 6:33pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
October 7th, 2019 at 6:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6653, the 5:52pm from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 7th, 2019 at 5:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 5:52pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to equipment availability.
September 26th, 2019 at 6:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 5:52pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.
September 20th, 2019 at 6:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 5:52pm from PSNY is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to an unattended package.
September 13th, 2019 at 6:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 5:52pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 13th, 2019 at 4:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6653, the 5:52pm from PSNY will operate 9/13.
September 13th, 2019 at 3:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 5:52pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6655, the 6:20pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 9th, 2019 at 6:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6653, the 5:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6655, the 6:20pm from PSNY.
September 9th, 2019 at 3:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 5:52pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6355, the 6:18pm from PSNY and train #6655, the 6:20pm from PSNY.
August 30th, 2019 at 6:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 6:14pm from Brick Church, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier late train.
August 12th, 2019 at 6:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653 the 6:43pm from Madison is up to 15 min. late following a disabled train ahead #6651. An update will follow.
August 2nd, 2019 at 5:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 5:49pm from PSNY s cancelled Friday 8/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6655 the 6:20m from PSNY making additional stops.
July 31st, 2019 at 6:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6653, the 5:49pm from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier late train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on