MBPJ Train #0073
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 11:21 - HOBOKEN
  • 11:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:00 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 12:04 - SUFFERN
  • 12:12 - SLOATSBURG
  • 12:17 - TUXEDO
  • 12:28 - HARRIMAN
  • 12:43 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 12:54 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 13:02 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 13:14 - OTISVILLE
  • 13:35 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

July 5th, 2020 at 12:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 30 min. late due to a late connection with train #7837.
April 25th, 2020 at 9:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ: train #0073, the 11:21 AM departure from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0075, the 1:19 PM departure from Hoboken.
April 13th, 2020 at 1:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 3: MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 60 min. late due to crew availability resulting from earlier downed trees across the track near Salisbury Mills.
April 13th, 2020 at 12:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #0073, the 11:21 AM from Hoboken, is up to 45 min. late due to crew availability resulting from downed trees across the track near Salisbury Mills.
April 13th, 2020 at 12:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0073, the 11:21 AM from Hoboken, is still delayed due to crew availability resulting from downed trees across the track near Salisbury Mills. An update will follow.
April 13th, 2020 at 11:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 11:21 AM from Hoboken, is delayed due to crew availability resulting from downed trees across the track near Salisbury Mills. An update will follow.
February 2nd, 2020 at 1:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31PM arrival into Port Jervis, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Substitute bus service is being provided.
February 2nd, 2020 at 1:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
February 2nd, 2020 at 12:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
December 15th, 2019 at 12:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:00pm from Ramsey Route 17 is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 1st, 2019 at 1:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:11pm from Otisville, is up to 15 min. late due to a Metro North signal issue.
November 30th, 2019 at 12:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:40pm from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 26th, 2019 at 12:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073 the 12:12pm from Sloatsburg is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0076.
October 13th, 2019 at 12:40pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:28pm from Harriman is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late train ahead.
October 12th, 2019 at 12:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0073, the 12:12pm from Sloatsburg is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
October 12th, 2019 at 12:20pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:04pm from Suffern is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
September 21st, 2019 at 1:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:52pm from Campbell Hall is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
September 14th, 2019 at 12:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:17pm from Tuxedo, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 10th, 2019 at 12:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:00pm from Ramsey Route 17 is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
July 28th, 2019 at 12:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:17pm from Tuxedo, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 4th, 2019 at 12:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:12pm from Sloatsburg, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a signal problem.
June 22nd, 2019 at 10:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
(1of2) MBPJ train #0073, the 11:21am from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability.
May 19th, 2019 at 1:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0073, the 12:52pm from Campbell Hall is up to 35 min late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #0071.
May 19th, 2019 at 1:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:52pm from Campbell Hall is subject to up to 20 min delay due to congestion from disabled train #0071.

Joe's Twitter Timeline