MBPJ Train #0073
to PORT JERVIS

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 11:20 - HOBOKEN
  • 11:30 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:38 - RUTHERFORD
  • 11:45 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 11:50 - BROADWAY
  • 11:54 - RADBURN
  • 11:57 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 12:01 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 12:10 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 12:15 - SUFFERN
  • 12:24 - SLOATSBURG
  • 12:29 - TUXEDO
  • 12:40 - HARRIMAN
  • 12:55 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 13:06 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 13:14 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 13:27 - OTISVILLE
  • 13:49 - PORT JERVIS

Latest alerts

November 21st, 2021 at 12:11pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:49 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 10th, 2021 at 12:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:35 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0076.
June 26th, 2021 at 11:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 11:21 AM departure from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
May 29th, 2021 at 12:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:35 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0076.
May 22nd, 2021 at 12:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:35 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical issues.
March 27th, 2021 at 1:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:35 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Salisbury Mills.
December 6th, 2020 at 9:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 11:21AM from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0075, the 1:19PM from Hoboken.
November 21st, 2020 at 12:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:35 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 20- minute delay due to signal issues. An update will follow.
November 7th, 2020 at 12:28pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:35PM arrival into Port Jervis is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0076.
September 26th, 2020 at 12:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Waldwick.
August 29th, 2020 at 1:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train ahead.
July 5th, 2020 at 12:24pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 30 min. late due to a late connection with train #7837.
April 25th, 2020 at 9:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ: train #0073, the 11:21 AM departure from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0075, the 1:19 PM departure from Hoboken.
April 13th, 2020 at 1:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 3: MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31 PM arrival into Port Jervis, is up to 60 min. late due to crew availability resulting from earlier downed trees across the track near Salisbury Mills.
April 13th, 2020 at 12:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #0073, the 11:21 AM from Hoboken, is up to 45 min. late due to crew availability resulting from downed trees across the track near Salisbury Mills.
April 13th, 2020 at 12:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0073, the 11:21 AM from Hoboken, is still delayed due to crew availability resulting from downed trees across the track near Salisbury Mills. An update will follow.
April 13th, 2020 at 11:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 11:21 AM from Hoboken, is delayed due to crew availability resulting from downed trees across the track near Salisbury Mills. An update will follow.
February 2nd, 2020 at 1:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31PM arrival into Port Jervis, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Substitute bus service is being provided.
February 2nd, 2020 at 1:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
February 2nd, 2020 at 12:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:31PM arrival into Port Jervis, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
December 15th, 2019 at 12:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:00pm from Ramsey Route 17 is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 1st, 2019 at 1:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 1:11pm from Otisville, is up to 15 min. late due to a Metro North signal issue.
November 30th, 2019 at 12:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073, the 12:40pm from Salisbury Mills, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 26th, 2019 at 12:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0073 the 12:12pm from Sloatsburg is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #0076.

Joe's Twitter Timeline