MBPJ Train #0068
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 21:22 - PORT JERVIS
  • 21:43 - OTISVILLE
  • 21:57 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 22:04 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 22:16 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 22:30 - HARRIMAN
  • 22:40 - TUXEDO
  • 22:45 - SLOATSBURG
  • 22:53 - SUFFERN
  • 22:56 - MAHWAH
  • 22:59 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 23:02 - RAMSEY
  • 23:05 - ALLENDALE
  • 23:12 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 23:17 - RADBURN
  • 23:29 - RUTHERFORD
  • 23:37 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:49 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

October 21st, 2021 at 10:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train near Harriman.
October 12th, 2021 at 10:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late following earlier police activity.
August 25th, 2021 at 11:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late following an earlier mechanical issue.
July 13th, 2021 at 9:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from train #0063.
July 12th, 2021 at 10:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 minutes late due to late train #63.
July 8th, 2021 at 11:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to signal issues near Suffern.
July 7th, 2021 at 10:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late following an earlier track obstruction near Harriman.
July 2nd, 2021 at 11:09pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed at Suffern due to a mechanical issue. An update to follow.
June 3rd, 2021 at 9:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 1st, 2021 at 10:39pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
May 29th, 2021 at 12:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled at Broadway due to a downed tree on the tracks. Substitute bus service is being provided for service to Secaucus. For service to Hoboken, please transfer to NJT extra service train at Secaucus.
May 28th, 2021 at 11:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed at Broadway due to a downed tree on the tracks. An update to follow.
May 14th, 2021 at 9:26pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 9:22 PM departure from Port Jervis, is currently delayed due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. An update to follow.
March 24th, 2021 at 9:43pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late following earlier equipment availability.
March 3rd, 2021 at 10:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 35 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 4th, 2021 at 10:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late following earlier mechanical problems near Harriman.
December 24th, 2020 at 11:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late following earlier mechanical problems near Harriman.
November 20th, 2020 at 10:05pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late following earlier congestion from late train #0065 near Otisville.
November 19th, 2020 at 9:45pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #63.
November 10th, 2020 at 10:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:39 PM arrival into Hoboken is cancelled due to a mechanical problem near Otisville. Please take passenger extra service to Hoboken.
October 8th, 2020 at 9:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #63.
August 10th, 2020 at 11:51pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem.
July 27th, 2020 at 9:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #68, the 11:49 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from train #63.
February 14th, 2020 at 11:56pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update #3: MBPJ train #0068, the 11:49pm arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #1234, the 11:35pm from Waldwick. Bergen County Line customers transfer at Waldwick to an extra train making stops at Broadway and Rutherford today.

Joe's Twitter Timeline