PVL Train #9619
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 16:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 16:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:33 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 16:37 - TETERBORO
  • 16:40 - ESSEX STREET
  • 16:43 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 16:47 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 16:51 - RIVER EDGE
  • 16:54 - ORADELL
  • 16:58 - EMERSON
  • 17:00 - WESTWOOD
  • 17:04 - HILLSDALE
  • 17:07 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 17:09 - PARK RIDGE
  • 17:11 - MONTVALE
  • 17:15 - PEARL RIVER
  • 17:19 - NANUET
  • 17:25 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

April 14th, 2020 at 5:37pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #9619, the 5:24 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is cancelled due to a fatal motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing. Substitute bus service is being provided between Emerson and Anderson streets.
April 14th, 2020 at 4:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
PVL train #9619, the 5:24 PM arrival into Spring Valley, NY, is subject to a delay of up to 45 minutes due to a motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing.
March 30th, 2020 at 5:20pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #9619, the 5:24 PM Spring Valley arrival is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #9621 the 6:26 PM Spring Valley arrival.
March 30th, 2020 at 4:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
MBPJ Line train #9619, the 4:28 PM from Wood-Ridge, is subject to up to 45 min. delays due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline