MOBO Train #9227
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 16:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:00 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:07 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:09 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 17:12 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 17:15 - BAY STREET
  • 17:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 17:20 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 17:23 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 17:25 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 17:28 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 17:32 - MSU

Latest alerts

May 1st, 2020 at 5:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #9227, the 5:33 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0963 near Newark Broad Street.
May 1st, 2020 at 4:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #9227, the 5:33 PM arrival into MSU, is subject to a delay due to an operational issue.
April 3rd, 2020 at 5:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #9227, the 5:33 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
March 15th, 2017 at 5:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE:MOBO train #9227, the 4:44pm from NYPS, is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #9229, the 5:48pm from NYPS.
March 15th, 2017 at 4:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #9227, the 4:44pm from NYPS, is delayed, due to mechanical problems. An update will follow

Joe's Twitter Timeline