BNTN Train #9227 to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 16:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:00 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:07 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:09 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 17:12 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 17:15 - BAY STREET
  • 17:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 17:20 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 17:23 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 17:25 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 17:28 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 17:32 - MSU

Latest alerts

May 1st, 2020 at 5:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #9227, the 5:33 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #0963 near Newark Broad Street.
May 1st, 2020 at 4:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #9227, the 5:33 PM arrival into MSU, is subject to a delay due to an operational issue.
April 3rd, 2020 at 5:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #9227, the 5:33 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
March 15th, 2017 at 5:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE:MOBO train #9227, the 4:44pm from NYPS, is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #9229, the 5:48pm from NYPS.
March 15th, 2017 at 4:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #9227, the 4:44pm from NYPS, is delayed, due to mechanical problems. An update will follow

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on