BNTN Train #9229 to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:11 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 18:13 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 18:16 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 18:19 - BAY STREET
  • 18:22 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:24 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:27 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:29 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 18:32 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 18:36 - MSU

Latest alerts

April 28th, 2020 at 6:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #9229, the 6:37 PM MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
March 15th, 2017 at 6:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #9229, the 6:24pm from Watchung Ave., is up to 30 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
March 15th, 2017 at 6:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #9229, the 5:48pm from NYPS is up to 25 min. late, due to heavy travel to accommodate an earlier cancelled train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on