NEC Train #7868 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 20:57 - TRENTON
  • 21:03 - HAMILTON
  • 21:10 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:27 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 21:32 - EDISON STATION
  • 21:37 - METUCHEN
  • 21:42 - METROPARK
  • 21:49 - RAHWAY
  • 21:53 - LINDEN
  • 21:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 22:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 22:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:17 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:32 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 21st, 2020 at 9:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7868, the 8:57 PM from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to crew availability.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on