NEC Train #7872
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 21:57 - TRENTON
  • 22:03 - HAMILTON
  • 22:10 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 22:27 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 22:32 - EDISON STATION
  • 22:37 - METUCHEN
  • 22:42 - METROPARK
  • 22:49 - RAHWAY
  • 22:53 - LINDEN
  • 22:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 23:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 23:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 23:17 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:32 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 21st, 2021 at 10:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7872, the 9:57 PM departure from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late following an earlier mechanical problem near Trenton.
February 7th, 2021 at 10:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7872, the 9:49 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7876, the 10:57 PM departure from Trenton.
August 16th, 2020 at 6:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7872, the 9:57 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7876, the 10:57 PM departure from Trenton.
April 13th, 2020 at 8:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7872, the 9:57 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7876, the 10:57 PM departure from Trenton.
April 6th, 2020 at 8:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7872, the 9:57 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take 7876, the 10:57 PM departure from Trenton.
April 5th, 2020 at 7:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7872, the 9:57 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7876 the 10:57 PM from Trenton.
March 7th, 2020 at 10:56pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7872, the 11:32PM arrival into PSNY, is operating on or close to schedule following earlier crew availability.
March 7th, 2020 at 10:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7872, the 11:32PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to crew availability.
December 31st, 2017 at 10:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7872, the 10:42pm from MetroPark, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline