NEC Train #7864 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 19:57 - TRENTON
  • 20:03 - HAMILTON
  • 20:10 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 20:27 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 20:32 - EDISON STATION
  • 20:37 - METUCHEN
  • 20:42 - METROPARK
  • 20:49 - RAHWAY
  • 20:53 - LINDEN
  • 20:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 25th, 2020 at 8:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 9:33 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Hamilton.
September 8th, 2019 at 7:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 7:57pm from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7868, the 8:57pm from Trenton.
June 2nd, 2019 at 5:56pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7864, the 7:57pm from Trenton, will operate to today, 6/2/19.
June 2nd, 2019 at 5:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 7:57pm from Trenton, is cancelled today, 6/2/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7868, the 8:57pm from Trenton.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on