NEC Train #7864
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 19:57 - TRENTON
  • 20:03 - HAMILTON
  • 20:10 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 20:27 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 20:32 - EDISON STATION
  • 20:37 - METUCHEN
  • 20:42 - METROPARK
  • 20:49 - RAHWAY
  • 20:53 - LINDEN
  • 20:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 6th, 2020 at 8:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 9:33 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 20 minutes late due to Amtrak overhead wire issues near Trenton.
September 5th, 2020 at 8:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 7:57 PM departure from Trenton, was cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #7868, the 8:57 PM departure from Trenton.
August 2nd, 2020 at 5:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 7:57 PM departure from Trenton, will operate today 08/02/20.
August 2nd, 2020 at 5:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 7:57 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7868, the 8:57 PM departure from Trenton.
April 12th, 2020 at 6:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 7:57 PM departure from Trenton will operate today, 4/12/2020.
April 12th, 2020 at 6:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 7:57 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7868, the 8:57 PM departure from Trenton.
April 5th, 2020 at 8:17pm
Northeast Corridor
Update:NEC Line train #7864, the 7:57 PM from Trenton, is now operating today Sunday, April 5, 2020.
April 5th, 2020 at 7:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7864, the 7:57 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #7868 the 8:57 PM from Trenton.
March 25th, 2020 at 8:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 9:33 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Hamilton.
September 8th, 2019 at 7:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 7:57pm from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7868, the 8:57pm from Trenton.
June 2nd, 2019 at 5:56pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7864, the 7:57pm from Trenton, will operate to today, 6/2/19.
June 2nd, 2019 at 5:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7864, the 7:57pm from Trenton, is cancelled today, 6/2/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7868, the 8:57pm from Trenton.

Joe's Twitter Timeline