NEC Train #7841
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 12:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 12:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:37 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:42 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:48 - LINDEN
  • 12:52 - RAHWAY
  • 12:57 - METROPARK
  • 13:02 - METUCHEN
  • 13:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 13:11 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 13:26 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 13:33 - HAMILTON
  • 13:45 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

July 2nd, 2020 at 1:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7841, the 1:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 12th, 2020 at 11:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7841, the 12:14 from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7845, the 1:14 PM from PSNY.
March 1st, 2020 at 1:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7841, the 1:45PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
October 27th, 2019 at 1:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7841, the 12:57pm from Metro Park, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Newark.
August 10th, 2019 at 1:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7841, the 12:57pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 29th, 2019 at 2:10pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7841 the 1:11pm from New Brunswick is up to 50 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 29th, 2019 at 2:06pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7841 the 1:11pm from New Brunswick is not cancelled and will operate to Trenton.
June 29th, 2019 at 1:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7841 the 1:11pm from New Brunswick was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7845 the 2:11pm from New Brunswick.
June 16th, 2019 at 1:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7841, the 1:02pm from Metuchen, is up to 20 min. late due to heavy travel.
May 18th, 2019 at 1:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7841, the 1:02pm from Metuchen, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue.
April 13th, 2019 at 1:14pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7841, the 1:02pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 7th, 2019 at 1:01pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7841, the 12:48pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #7241 ahead at Rahway.
March 17th, 2019 at 2:00pm
Gladstone Branch
Update 3: NEC train #7841, the 1:26pm from Princeton Junction is up to 40 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 17th, 2019 at 12:46pm
Gladstone Branch
Update 2: NEC train #7841, the 12:14pm from PSNY departed up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 17th, 2019 at 12:42pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #7841, the 12:14pm from PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 17th, 2019 at 12:21pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7841, the 12:14pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
February 2nd, 2019 at 1:14pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7841, the 1:02pm from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 21st, 2019 at 1:16pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7841, the 1:07pm from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from #A195.
January 12th, 2019 at 1:19pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7841, the 1:07pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
January 6th, 2019 at 1:12pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7841, the 1:02pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
December 29th, 2018 at 12:38pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #7841, the 12:14pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 29th, 2018 at 12:28pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7841, the 12:14pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 22nd, 2018 at 1:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7841, the 12:57pm from Metro Park, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 10th, 2018 at 2:04pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7841, the 1:07pm from Edison, is cancelled Saturday, 11/10 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #7845, the 2:07pm from Edison.

Joe's Twitter Timeline