NEC Train #7845
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 13:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 13:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:37 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:42 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:48 - LINDEN
  • 13:52 - RAHWAY
  • 13:57 - METROPARK
  • 14:02 - METUCHEN
  • 14:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 14:11 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 14:26 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 14:33 - HAMILTON
  • 14:45 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

June 26th, 2020 at 1:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 2:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity near Newark Penn.
June 22nd, 2020 at 1:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 2:45PM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #7245.
April 6th, 2020 at 2:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC Line train #7845, the 2:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
April 6th, 2020 at 2:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7845, the 2:45 PM arrival into Trenton, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical issue. An update to follow.
January 12th, 2020 at 1:58pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7845, the 1:14pm from PSNY is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 12th, 2020 at 1:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 1:14pm from PSNY is subject to up to 25 min. delay due to equipment availability.
January 11th, 2020 at 2:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845 the 1:52pm from Rahway is up to 30 min. late due to a switch problem.
December 28th, 2019 at 11:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 1:14pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7847 the 1:55pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 21st, 2019 at 1:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 1:42pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #7245 ahead.
December 1st, 2019 at 1:36pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7845, the 1:14pm from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 1st, 2019 at 1:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 1:14pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 28th, 2019 at 2:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 2:26pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 25th, 2019 at 1:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 1:32pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 10th, 2019 at 2:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 1:52pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 1:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7845, the 1:37pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late following late train #7245.
July 27th, 2019 at 1:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 1:42pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late following late train #7245.
July 7th, 2019 at 1:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #7845, the 1:48pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
May 27th, 2019 at 2:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 1:42pm from Elizabeth, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 19th, 2019 at 2:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7845, the 2:07pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #7245.
May 4th, 2019 at 2:09pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7845, the 1:57pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to speed restriction near Portal bridge.
April 27th, 2019 at 2:12pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7845 the 1:48pm from Linden is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance and congestion from train #7245.
April 14th, 2019 at 2:16pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7845, the 2:02pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 23rd, 2019 at 1:51pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7845, the 1:42pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak overhead wire issue near Secaucus.
March 17th, 2019 at 1:31pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7845, the 1:14pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline