NEC Train #7822 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:18 - TRENTON
  • 09:24 - HAMILTON
  • 09:31 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 09:48 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 09:53 - EDISON STATION
  • 09:58 - METUCHEN
  • 10:03 - METROPARK
  • 10:18 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:24 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 11th, 2019 at 8:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 9:18pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers train #7824, the 9:59pm from Trenton.
August 10th, 2019 at 10:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 10:31am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 30th, 2019 at 10:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822 the 10:24am from NPS is up to 25 min. late due to single tracking near Newark.
September 30th, 2018 at 10:57am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7822, the 10:31am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 30th, 2018 at 10:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 10:31am from Secaucus is delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
August 25th, 2018 at 11:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 10:43am PSNY arrival is up to 45 min. late due to single tracking in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
July 29th, 2018 at 10:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 10:31am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
July 1st, 2018 at 10:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822,the 10:31am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM660 ahead.
March 21st, 2018 at 9:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 9:18am from Trenton, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 16th, 2017 at 10:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 10:43am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 4th, 2017 at 10:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822 the 9:58am from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 28th, 2017 at 10:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #7822 the 9:57am from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 21st, 2017 at 10:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822 the 9:18am from Trenton is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 7th, 2017 at 10:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822 the 10:03am from Metro Park is up to 15min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 23rd, 2017 at 10:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 9:18am from Trenton is Cancelled due to engineer shortage. Customers to train #7824, the 9:59am from Trenton.
July 15th, 2017 at 10:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 10:43am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
February 11th, 2017 at 10:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 10:03am from MetroPark, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #7820 ahead.
September 11th, 2016 at 10:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 10:31am from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 10th, 2016 at 10:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822, the 10:31am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 30th, 2016 at 10:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822 the 10:31am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from train ahead.
June 5th, 2016 at 10:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822 the 10:31am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to delayed trains ahead.
May 21st, 2016 at 10:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822 the 10:18am from Newark Airport is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 3rd, 2016 at 10:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822 the 9:48am from New Brunswick is up to 55 min. late, due to an earlier overhead power issue.
February 20th, 2016 at 10:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7822 the 10:46am arrival into NYPS is up to 10 min. late, due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on