NEC Train #7818 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 08:18 - TRENTON
  • 08:24 - HAMILTON
  • 08:31 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 08:48 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 08:53 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:58 - METUCHEN
  • 09:03 - METROPARK
  • 09:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:29 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:36 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 13th, 2019 at 7:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7818, the 8:18am from Trenton, is cancelled Saturday 7/13 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7820, the 9:12am from Long Branch.
June 22nd, 2019 at 7:42am
Northeast Corridor
Update:NEC train #7818, the 8:18am from Trenton, will operate today, Saturday, 6/22.
June 22nd, 2019 at 7:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7818, the 8:18am from Trenton, is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7820, the 8:59am from Trenton.
March 17th, 2019 at 8:42am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7818, the 8:18am from Trenton was cancelled Sunday, 3/17 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7820, the 8:59am from Trenton.
February 18th, 2019 at 8:35am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7818 the 8:16am from Trenton was cancelled Monday, 2/18 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #7820 the 8:59am from Trenton.
April 23rd, 2017 at 10:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7818, the 9:36am from SEC is up to 60 min. late due to a switch problem at Portal bridge and track maintenance.
June 12th, 2016 at 10:14am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7818 the 9:36am from Sec is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Passengers to train #7820 the 10:21am from Sec.
June 12th, 2016 at 10:01am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7818 the 9:36am from Sec is stopped at Sec due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
September 26th, 2015 at 8:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7818 the 8:24am from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
May 26th, 2014 at 10:03am
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #7818, the 9:29am from Newark Penn is cancelled at Newark Penn; passengers may use train #7620, the 10:08am departure from Newark Penn Station
May 26th, 2014 at 9:37am
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #7818, the 9:29am departure from Newark Penn is currently being held, due to police activity.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on