NJCL Train #7256 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:04 - LONG BRANCH
  • 18:10 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 18:14 - RED BANK
  • 18:20 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:26 - HAZLET
  • 18:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:40 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:44 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:58 - RAHWAY
  • 19:02 - LINDEN
  • 19:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 19:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 30th, 2019 at 5:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256 the 6:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Sunday 6/30, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7260 the 7:04pm from Long Branch.
June 23rd, 2019 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256, the 6:04pm from Long Branch was cancelled Sunday 6/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to trains #7264, the 8:04pm from Long Branch.
June 22nd, 2019 at 5:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256, the 6:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Saturday 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to trains #7264, the 8:04pm from Long Branch.
June 8th, 2019 at 5:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256, the 6:04pm from Long Branch is cancelled Saturday 6/8 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7260, the 7:04pm from Long Branch.
May 27th, 2019 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256, the 6:10pm from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 19th, 2019 at 6:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256, the 6:20pm from Middletown, is up to 20 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
December 31st, 2017 at 7:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256, 7:15pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 5th, 2017 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256, the 6:26pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late, due to late connection.
June 5th, 2016 at 7:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256 the 6:52pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier weather related signal issue.
November 21st, 2015 at 6:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #7256 the 6:42pm from Aberdeen-Matawan is on the move up to 20 minutes late, due to a disabled train.
November 21st, 2015 at 6:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256 the 6:42pm from Aberdeen-Matawan is being held, due to a disabled train ahead. Update to follow.
June 13th, 2015 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #7256, the 6:09pm from Monmouth Park is up to 20 min. delayed due to late train ahead.
April 12th, 2015 at 6:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256 the 6:12pm Little Silver departure is up to 20 min. late, due to signal problems.
March 14th, 2015 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #7256 the 6:28pm from Hazlet is on the move up to 35 minutes late, due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 14th, 2015 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7256 the 6:28pm from Hazlet is disabled near Hazlet. Update to follow.
August 9th, 2014 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Rail Update North Jersey Coast Line Train #7256 the 6:22pm departure from Middletown up to 20 min. delay due to earlier police activity.
August 9th, 2014 at 6:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line Train #7256 the 6:12pm departure from Little Silver is still in the station due to Police Activity. Will Update.
May 26th, 2014 at 6:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #7256, the 6:22pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. delayed due to heavy passenger travel.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on