NJCL Train #4756 to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:19 - BAY HEAD
  • 17:23 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 17:28 - MANASQUAN
  • 17:32 - SPRING LAKE
  • 17:36 - BELMAR
  • 17:40 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 17:43 - ASBURY PARK
  • 17:47 - ALLENHURST
  • 17:51 - ELBERON
  • 17:58 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

April 30th, 2020 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4756, the 5:58 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 35 min. late due to a signal issue.
April 30th, 2020 at 5:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4756, the 5:58 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to a signal issue.
December 29th, 2019 at 5:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4756, the 5:40pm from Bradley Beach is up to 20 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Long Branch.
September 28th, 2019 at 5:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4756, the 5:36pm from Bradley Beach, is up to 25 min. late due to a late bus connection.
September 28th, 2019 at 5:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4756, the 5:36pm from Bradley Beach, is up to 15 min. late due to a late bus connection.
July 14th, 2019 at 4:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4756, the 5:19pm from Bay Head, is cancelled Sun. 7/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to NJ Transit bus shuttle service.
April 5th, 2017 at 5:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #4756, the 5:19pm from Bay Head, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 13th, 2015 at 5:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #4756, the 5:25pm from Point Pleasant is now up to 30 min late, due to earlier track obstruction ahead.
December 13th, 2015 at 5:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4756, the 5:25pm from Point Pleasant is stopped, due to a vehicle is stuck on tracks. An update will follow
June 13th, 2015 at 6:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #4756 the 5:45pm from Asbury Park is up to 25 min. delayed due to unruly passengers.
January 3rd, 2015 at 5:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4756, the 5:42pm from Bradley Beach is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 26th, 2014 at 5:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #4756, the 5:21pm from Bay Head, is cancelled due to operating difficulties. Passengers may use train #4760, the 6:21pm departure.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on