NEC Train #7812
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 06:57 - TRENTON
  • 07:03 - HAMILTON
  • 07:10 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 07:27 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 07:32 - EDISON STATION
  • 07:37 - METUCHEN
  • 07:42 - METROPARK
  • 07:49 - RAHWAY
  • 07:53 - LINDEN
  • 07:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:32 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 19th, 2020 at 5:46am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7812, the 6:57 AM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7814, the 7:18 AM departure from Trenton, making additional stops at Rahway, Linden, Elizabeth, North Elizabeth and Secaucus.
April 19th, 2020 at 5:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7812, the 6:57 AM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #7814, the 7:18 AM departure from Trenton.
April 5th, 2020 at 5:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7812, the 6:57am from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7814, the 7:18am from Trenton.
November 22nd, 2018 at 8:16am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7812, the 8:04am from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier track obstruction near Newark Airport.
March 7th, 2018 at 7:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7812, the 7:10am from Princeton Jct. is up to 50 min. late, due to earlier Amtrak overhead wire problems in Trenton.
March 15th, 2017 at 8:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7812, the 8:04am from Newark Airport is up to 25 min. late due to impacts of yesterday's inclement weather.

Joe's Twitter Timeline