NEC Train #7812 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 06:57 - TRENTON
  • 07:03 - HAMILTON
  • 07:10 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 07:27 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 07:32 - EDISON STATION
  • 07:37 - METUCHEN
  • 07:42 - METROPARK
  • 07:49 - RAHWAY
  • 07:53 - LINDEN
  • 07:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:32 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 7th, 2018 at 7:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7812, the 7:10am from Princeton Jct. is up to 50 min. late, due to earlier Amtrak overhead wire problems in Trenton.
March 15th, 2017 at 8:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7812, the 8:04am from Newark Airport is up to 25 min. late due to impacts of yesterday's inclement weather.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on