MNE Train #6942 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 22:05 - DOVER
  • 22:12 - DENVILLE
  • 22:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 22:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 22:27 - CONVENT
  • 22:31 - MADISON
  • 22:35 - CHATHAM
  • 22:42 - SUMMIT
  • 22:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 22:50 - MILLBURN
  • 22:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 22:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 23:00 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 23:04 - ORANGE
  • 23:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 23:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 23:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 23:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 4th, 2020 at 6:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6942, the 10:05 PM departure from Dover, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #6944, the 11:03 PM departure from Dover.
September 21st, 2019 at 8:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6942, the 10:05pmĀ from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6944, the 11:03pm from Dover.
September 15th, 2019 at 10:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6942, the 10:05pm from Dover, was cancelled due to engineer availability.Customers to train #6944, the 11:03pm from Dover.
September 15th, 2019 at 10:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6942, the 10:05pm from PSNY, was cancelled due to engineer availability.Customers to train #6944, the 11:03pm from PSNY.
June 22nd, 2019 at 6:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6942, the 10:05pm from Dover is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6944, the 11:03pm from Dover.
April 14th, 2018 at 5:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6942, the 10:05pm from Dover, will not operate today. Customers may use train #6944, the 11:03pm from Dover.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on