MNE Train #6912 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 07:05 - DOVER
  • 07:12 - DENVILLE
  • 07:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 07:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 07:27 - CONVENT
  • 07:31 - MADISON
  • 07:35 - CHATHAM
  • 07:42 - SUMMIT
  • 07:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 07:50 - MILLBURN
  • 07:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 07:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 08:01 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 08:04 - ORANGE
  • 08:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 08:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 08:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 08:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 2nd, 2019 at 5:58am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6912, the 7:05am from Dover, is cancelled Sunday, 6/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6914, the 8:03am from Dover.
January 21st, 2019 at 8:41am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6912,the 8:25am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
March 15th, 2017 at 8:20am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6912, the 7:57am from South Orange is up to 25 min. late due to impacts of yesterday's inclement weather.
September 27th, 2015 at 7:29am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6912 the 7:19am from Morris Plains is up to 10 min. late, due to scheduled track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on