MNE Train #6639 to DOVER

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 15:22 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 15:39 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 15:45 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 15:48 - ORANGE
  • 15:53 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 15:56 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 16:00 - MILLBURN
  • 16:03 - SHORT HILLS
  • 16:08 - SUMMIT
  • 16:14 - CHATHAM
  • 16:18 - MADISON
  • 16:22 - CONVENT
  • 16:26 - MORRISTOWN
  • 16:30 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 16:38 - DENVILLE
  • 16:46 - DOVER

Latest alerts

February 11th, 2020 at 5:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6639, the 4:46PM arrival into Dover, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 11th, 2020 at 4:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 4:46PM arrival into Dover, is up to a 45-min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 11th, 2020 at 4:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6639, the 4:46PM arrival into Dover, is subject to a delay of up to 60-minutes due to a mechanical problem.
February 11th, 2020 at 3:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6639, the 4:46PM arrival into Dover, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 11th, 2020 at 3:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 4:46PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 11th, 2020 at 3:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 4:46PM arrival into Dover, is subject to a delay of up to 20-minutes due to a mechanical problem.
January 31st, 2020 at 3:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 4:46PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train #0097.
December 24th, 2019 at 4:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train#6639, the 4:38pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train#430.
December 12th, 2019 at 4:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 3:53pm from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
December 2nd, 2019 at 4:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 4:30pm from Morris Plains, is up to 15 min. late due to weather related issues.
November 27th, 2019 at 4:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 4:18pm from Madison, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late trains from New York.
October 17th, 2019 at 3:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 3:22pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to police activity in one of the Hudson tunnels.
October 14th, 2019 at 4:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6639, the 4:08pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
September 30th, 2019 at 3:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 3:39pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 26th, 2019 at 4:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 3:56pm from Maplewood, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Broad St.
August 9th, 2019 at 4:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639 the 4:18pm from Madison is up to 20 min. late due to heavy travel.
August 6th, 2019 at 4:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 3:56pm from Maplewood, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains ahead.
July 15th, 2019 at 4:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6639, the 4:26pm from Morristown, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier track condition.
July 11th, 2019 at 4:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 4:03pm from Short Hills, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 5th, 2019 at 4:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update 2: M&E train #6639, the 3:22pm from PSNY, is up to 45 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 5th, 2019 at 3:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6639, the 3:22pm from PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 5th, 2019 at 3:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6639, the 3:22pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 3rd, 2019 at 4:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6639, the 4:14pm from Chatham, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
April 24th, 2019 at 4:23pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6639, the 4:03pm from Short Hills, is up to 20 min. late due to requested police assistance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on