MNE Train #6624 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 08:08 - DOVER
  • 08:15 - DENVILLE
  • 08:17 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 08:23 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 08:28 - MORRISTOWN
  • 08:32 - CONVENT
  • 08:37 - MADISON
  • 08:41 - CHATHAM
  • 08:48 - SUMMIT
  • 08:52 - SHORT HILLS
  • 08:55 - MILLBURN
  • 09:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:31 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 7th, 2019 at 8:18am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue resulting from engineer availability.
August 7th, 2019 at 7:41am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to an equipment issue resulting from engineer availability. An update will follow.
August 2nd, 2019 at 8:20am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 1st, 2019 at 8:13am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 20th, 2019 at 9:28am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak train A642.
June 17th, 2019 at 9:26am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St., is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6324.
January 29th, 2019 at 7:51am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 2nd, 2019 at 9:12am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to making addition stops for cancelled train #6324.
December 18th, 2018 at 9:22am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #808.
December 18th, 2018 at 9:12am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am Newark Broad St. arrival will make additional stops today, 12/18 for cancelled train #0808.
December 11th, 2018 at 8:27am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 11th, 2018 at 7:47am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
December 5th, 2018 at 8:23am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage.
December 5th, 2018 at 7:58am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage. An update will follow.
November 6th, 2018 at 9:46am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St., was cancelled at Broad St. due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6216, the 9:26am from Broad St.
November 1st, 2018 at 8:25am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:17am from Mt. Tabor, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 30th, 2018 at 9:37am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6324.
October 16th, 2018 at 9:27am
Port Jervis Line
Train #6624, the 9:18am from SEC will bypass SEC today due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6324. Customers to train #6216, the 9:36am from SEC.
October 16th, 2018 at 9:12am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customer from cancelled train #6324.
October 11th, 2018 at 9:35am
Port Jervis Line
Train #6624, the 9:18am from SEC will bypass SEC today due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6324. Customers to train #6216, the 9:36am from SEC.
October 11th, 2018 at 9:13am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6324.
July 24th, 2018 at 9:22am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating cancelled train #6324 customers.
July 19th, 2018 at 8:32am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:17am from Mount Tabor is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
July 18th, 2018 at 9:17am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on