MNE Train #6624 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 08:08 - DOVER
  • 08:15 - DENVILLE
  • 08:17 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 08:23 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 08:28 - MORRISTOWN
  • 08:32 - CONVENT
  • 08:37 - MADISON
  • 08:41 - CHATHAM
  • 08:48 - SUMMIT
  • 08:52 - SHORT HILLS
  • 08:55 - MILLBURN
  • 09:07 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 09:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:31 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 29th, 2019 at 7:51am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 2nd, 2019 at 9:12am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to making addition stops for cancelled train #6324.
December 18th, 2018 at 9:22am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #808.
December 18th, 2018 at 9:12am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am Newark Broad St. arrival will make additional stops today, 12/18 for cancelled train #0808.
December 11th, 2018 at 8:27am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 11th, 2018 at 7:47am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
December 5th, 2018 at 8:23am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage.
December 5th, 2018 at 7:58am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage. An update will follow.
November 6th, 2018 at 9:46am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St., was cancelled at Broad St. due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6216, the 9:26am from Broad St.
November 1st, 2018 at 8:25am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:17am from Mt. Tabor, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 30th, 2018 at 9:37am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6324.
October 16th, 2018 at 9:27am
Port Jervis Line
Train #6624, the 9:18am from SEC will bypass SEC today due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6324. Customers to train #6216, the 9:36am from SEC.
October 16th, 2018 at 9:12am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customer from cancelled train #6324.
October 11th, 2018 at 9:35am
Port Jervis Line
Train #6624, the 9:18am from SEC will bypass SEC today due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6324. Customers to train #6216, the 9:36am from SEC.
October 11th, 2018 at 9:13am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6324.
July 24th, 2018 at 9:22am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating cancelled train #6324 customers.
July 19th, 2018 at 8:32am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:17am from Mount Tabor is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
July 18th, 2018 at 9:17am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems.
July 17th, 2018 at 8:07am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St. is cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may take train #6324, the 9:21am from Newark Broad St.
July 2nd, 2018 at 8:39am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:23am from Morris Plains is up to 20 min. late due to equipment issues.
May 30th, 2018 at 9:39am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems.
May 21st, 2018 at 7:39am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover is cancelled due to earlier mechanical problems. Customers may take train #0808, which will depart Dover at 8:08am.
April 25th, 2018 at 9:40am
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from SEC is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 25th, 2018 at 9:33am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from SEC is being delayed, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on