MNE Train #6624 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 08:08 - DOVER
  • 08:15 - DENVILLE
  • 08:17 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 08:23 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 08:28 - MORRISTOWN
  • 08:32 - CONVENT
  • 08:37 - MADISON
  • 08:41 - CHATHAM
  • 08:48 - SUMMIT
  • 08:52 - SHORT HILLS
  • 08:55 - MILLBURN
  • 09:07 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 09:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:31 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 10th, 2019 at 8:35am
Morris & Essex Line
Correction: M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is up to 25 min. late due to earlier motor vehicle accident at Station Road, Mt. Tabor.
September 10th, 2019 at 8:34am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:8am from Dover is up to 25 min. late due to earlier motor vehicle accident at Station Road, Mt. Tabor.
August 20th, 2019 at 9:31am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:16am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #0808.
August 19th, 2019 at 9:02am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:48am from Summit will bypass Short Hills and Millburn today, August 19. Customers to train #6324 the 8:56am from Summit.
August 19th, 2019 at 8:27am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 19th, 2019 at 8:01am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 7th, 2019 at 8:18am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue resulting from engineer availability.
August 7th, 2019 at 7:41am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to an equipment issue resulting from engineer availability. An update will follow.
August 2nd, 2019 at 8:20am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 1st, 2019 at 8:13am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 20th, 2019 at 9:28am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak train A642.
June 17th, 2019 at 9:26am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St., is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6324.
January 29th, 2019 at 7:51am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 2nd, 2019 at 9:12am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to making addition stops for cancelled train #6324.
December 18th, 2018 at 9:22am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #808.
December 18th, 2018 at 9:12am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am Newark Broad St. arrival will make additional stops today, 12/18 for cancelled train #0808.
December 11th, 2018 at 8:27am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 11th, 2018 at 7:47am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
December 5th, 2018 at 8:23am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage.
December 5th, 2018 at 7:58am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to manpower shortage. An update will follow.
November 6th, 2018 at 9:46am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St., was cancelled at Broad St. due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6216, the 9:26am from Broad St.
November 1st, 2018 at 8:25am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:17am from Mt. Tabor, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 30th, 2018 at 9:37am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6324.
October 16th, 2018 at 9:27am
Port Jervis Line
Train #6624, the 9:18am from SEC will bypass SEC today due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6324. Customers to train #6216, the 9:36am from SEC.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on