MNE Train #6624 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 08:08 - DOVER
  • 08:15 - DENVILLE
  • 08:17 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 08:23 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 08:28 - MORRISTOWN
  • 08:32 - CONVENT
  • 08:37 - MADISON
  • 08:41 - CHATHAM
  • 08:48 - SUMMIT
  • 08:52 - SHORT HILLS
  • 08:55 - MILLBURN
  • 09:07 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 09:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:31 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 2nd, 2018 at 8:39am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:23am from Morris Plains is up to 20 min. late due to equipment issues.
May 30th, 2018 at 9:39am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems.
May 21st, 2018 at 7:39am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover is cancelled due to earlier mechanical problems. Customers may take train #0808, which will depart Dover at 8:08am.
April 25th, 2018 at 9:40am
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from SEC is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 25th, 2018 at 9:33am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from SEC is being delayed, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 11th, 2018 at 8:23am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 22nd, 2018 at 8:29am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:15am from Denville is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
March 12th, 2018 at 9:13am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 9:07am from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made today.
January 11th, 2018 at 8:03am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0626 the 8:28am from Dover.
December 26th, 2017 at 9:20am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for train #6324.
December 14th, 2017 at 9:31am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
November 14th, 2017 at 8:47am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:15am from Denville is operating up to 30 min. late due to an earlier vehicle stuck on tracks.
November 14th, 2017 at 8:28am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:15am from Denville is being held due to vehicle stuck on the tracks. An update will follow.
September 22nd, 2017 at 10:13am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:17am from Mt Tabor is up to 115 min. late due to an earlier trespasser incident near Newark Broad St..
September 13th, 2017 at 8:47am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:32am from Convent is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 12th, 2017 at 8:55am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:48am from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
August 28th, 2017 at 8:01am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624 the 8:08am from Dover will be combined with train #0808 today and will depart Dover at 8:08am making all local stops.
July 17th, 2017 at 9:21am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 8:15am from Denville is up to 80 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality.
May 15th, 2017 at 8:42am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St will be CANCELLED at NBS due to a mechanical problem.
May 3rd, 2017 at 9:19am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from NBS is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
December 16th, 2016 at 9:23am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6624 the 9:07am from Broad St. is Cancelled due to a track condition. Customers to train #6324 the 9:07am from South Orange.
December 1st, 2016 at 9:37am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:31am NYPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
November 29th, 2016 at 9:27am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:18am from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to late trains ahead.
October 12th, 2016 at 9:35am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6624, the 9:07am from Newark Broad St. is up to 30 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on