MNE Train #0852 to HOBOKEN

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 06:07 - MOUNT OLIVE
  • 06:12 - NETCONG
  • 06:17 - LAKE HOPATCONG
  • 06:22 - MOUNT ARLINGTON
  • 06:30 - DOVER
  • 06:37 - DENVILLE
  • 06:39 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 06:46 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 06:50 - MORRISTOWN
  • 06:54 - CONVENT
  • 06:58 - MADISON
  • 07:02 - CHATHAM
  • 07:09 - SUMMIT
  • 07:18 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 07:22 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 07:32 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 07:50 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

March 5th, 2020 at 7:28am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0852, the 7:50AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal problem at Summit.
February 21st, 2020 at 7:47am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0852, the 7:43AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0308.
January 10th, 2020 at 7:44am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0852, the 7:32am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #308.
December 30th, 2019 at 7:05am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0852 the 7:09am from Summit will make additional stops at Short Hills and Millburn to accommodate customers from cancelled train #0408.
December 19th, 2019 at 7:06am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #0852 the 6:22am from Mount Arlington is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1002 the 6:44am from Mount Arlington.
December 19th, 2019 at 6:53am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #0852 the 6:22am from Mount Arlington is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
December 19th, 2019 at 6:40am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0852 the 6:22am from Mount Arlington is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 17th, 2019 at 7:07am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0852 the 6:50am from Morristown is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 16th, 2019 at 7:06am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E Line train #0852, the 6:07am from Mount Olive, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0872, the 6:53am from Mount Olive and train #0408 departing Summit at 7:09am today and making additional stops.
December 16th, 2019 at 4:37am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0852, the 6:07am from Mount Olive, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0872, the 6:53am from Mount Olive.
November 13th, 2019 at 6:47am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0852 the 7:09am from Summit will make additional stops at Short Hills and Millburn to accommodate customers from cancelled train #0408.
November 11th, 2019 at 6:41am
Morris & Essex Line
Update 2: M&E train #0852, the 6:12am from Netcong, is cancelled at Netcong due a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0872, the 6:58am from Netcong and train #1002, the 6:40am from Lake Hopatcong transfer at Dover for service on the M&E Line.
November 11th, 2019 at 6:36am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #0852, the 6:17am from Lake Hopatcong, is cancelled at Lake Hopatcong due a mechanical problem. Customer to train #1002, the 6:40am from Lake Hopatcong, transfer at Dover for service on the M&E Line.
November 11th, 2019 at 6:26am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0852, the 6:12am from Netcong, is up to 20 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
July 23rd, 2019 at 7:19am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0852 the 6:54am from Convent is up to 25 min. late due to signal issues as a result of weather related conditions.
June 11th, 2019 at 7:25am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0852, the 7:18am from Summit, will make additional stops today 6/11/19 to accommodate customers from late train #0308.
May 17th, 2019 at 7:25am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #0852, the 6:07am from Mt. Olive, is cancelled today, 5/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0872, the 6:53am from Mt. Olive making additional stops.
May 17th, 2019 at 6:02am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0852, the 6:07am from Mt. Olive, is cancelled today, 5/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0872, the 6:53am from Mt. Olive.
April 29th, 2019 at 7:26am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0852, the 7:18am from Maplewood, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #6612.
March 5th, 2019 at 4:52am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0852, the 6:07am from Mount Olive, is cancelled Tuesday, 3/5 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0872 the 6:53am from Mount Olive.
February 25th, 2019 at 6:29am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0852 the 7:09am from Summit will make additional stops at Short Hills and Millburn today, 02/25.
February 22nd, 2019 at 7:40am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0852, the 7:32am from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops today.
February 21st, 2019 at 7:42am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0852, the 7:32am from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #308.
February 15th, 2019 at 7:15am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #0852 the 6:07am from Mount Olive, is cancelled Friday, 2/15 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0872 the 6:53am from Mount Olive and train #6314 the 7:13am from Summit making additional stops at S. Orange and Broad St. Transfer at Broad St for service to Hoboken.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on