MOBO Train #6293
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 20:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:54 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:00 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 21:03 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 21:06 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 21:09 - BAY STREET
  • 21:12 - WALNUT STREET
  • 21:15 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 21:18 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 21:20 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 21:23 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 21:26 - MSU

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2021 at 9:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 9:27PM MSU arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier late train.
November 22nd, 2021 at 7:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM PSNY departure is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issue. Please take train #6671, the 8:51 PM PSNY departure and train #1087, the 9:14PM from Newark Broad St Station.
November 22nd, 2021 at 6:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM PSNY departure is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issue. Please take train #6671, the 8:51 PM PSNY departure.
October 28th, 2021 at 9:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 9:27 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late following an earlier request for police assistance at PSNY.
October 21st, 2021 at 9:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 9:27 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train at Newark Broad St.
September 28th, 2021 at 10:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 9:27 PM arrival into MSU, was cancelled at Newark Broad Street due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6295, the 10:24 PM arrival into MSU.
September 28th, 2021 at 8:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 9:27 PM arrival into MSU, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 23rd, 2021 at 9:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 9:27 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late following earlier equipment availability.
September 16th, 2021 at 7:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 7:37 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled out of PSNY only and will originate out of Hoboken today, 9/16/21.
September 1st, 2021 at 9:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 9:27 PM arrival into Montclair State University, is delayed near Newark Broad Street due to flooding near Newark Broad St.
July 14th, 2021 at 7:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier overhead wire issues near Newark Broad St. Please take train #6295, the 9:32 PM departure from PSNY.
June 29th, 2021 at 7:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #6295, the 9:32 PM departure from PSNY.
May 7th, 2021 at 8:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM from PSNY was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6671, the 8:51 PM from PSNY and transfer to train #1087 at Newark Broad St. for Montclair Line Boonton service.
February 18th, 2021 at 9:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to earlier station congestion.
November 2nd, 2020 at 7:34pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6295, the 9:32 PM departure from PSNY.
August 28th, 2020 at 7:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6295, the 9:32 PM departure from PSNY.
August 27th, 2020 at 8:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6295, the 9:32 PM departure from PSNY.
August 26th, 2020 at 7:34pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6295, the 9:32 PM departure from PSNY.
August 24th, 2020 at 7:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6295, the 9:32 PM departure from PSNY.
January 21st, 2020 at 9:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 9:23pm from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 7th, 2020 at 9:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6293, the 8:44pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 7th, 2020 at 8:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to equipment availability.
December 20th, 2019 at 8:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:44pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 20th, 2019 at 8:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY, is up to 25 minutes late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline