MOBO Train #6293
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 20:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:54 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:00 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 21:03 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 21:06 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 21:09 - BAY STREET
  • 21:12 - WALNUT STREET
  • 21:15 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 21:18 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 21:20 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 21:23 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 21:26 - MSU

Latest alerts

August 28th, 2020 at 7:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6295, the 9:32 PM departure from PSNY.
August 27th, 2020 at 8:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6295, the 9:32 PM departure from PSNY.
August 26th, 2020 at 7:34pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6295, the 9:32 PM departure from PSNY.
August 24th, 2020 at 7:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6295, the 9:32 PM departure from PSNY.
January 21st, 2020 at 9:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 9:23pm from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 7th, 2020 at 9:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6293, the 8:44pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 7th, 2020 at 8:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to equipment availability.
December 20th, 2019 at 8:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:44pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 20th, 2019 at 8:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY, is up to 25 minutes late due to equipment availability.
December 6th, 2019 at 8:54pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:44pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 5th, 2019 at 8:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:44pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 mins late due to equipment availability.
December 3rd, 2019 at 9:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 9:18pm from Upper Montclair is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal issue.
November 27th, 2019 at 9:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY is subject to up to 40 min. delay due to operational issues. An update will follow.
November 14th, 2019 at 9:35pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 9:18pm from Upper Montclair, is up to 15 min. due to congestion.
November 1st, 2019 at 9:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6293, the 9:09pm from Glen Ridge, is subject to up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from overhead wire issues.
October 25th, 2019 at 9:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near Newark Broad St.
September 16th, 2019 at 7:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #6295, the 9:32pm from PSNY.
September 10th, 2019 at 9:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6293, the 9:12pm from Walnut St., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
September 9th, 2019 at 6:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6295, the 9:32pm from PSNY.
August 30th, 2019 at 7:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293 the 8:35pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 8/30 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6295, the 9:32pm from PSNY.
August 21st, 2019 at 8:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6293, the 8:54pm from Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
July 11th, 2019 at 5:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:35pm from PSNY is cancelled Thursday, 7/11 due engineer availability. Customers to train #6295, the 9:32pm from PSNY.
July 2nd, 2019 at 8:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293, the 8:44pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 26th, 2019 at 8:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6293 the 8:44pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline