BNTN Train #6264 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 19:22 - MSU
  • 19:25 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 19:27 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 19:29 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 19:32 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 19:35 - WALNUT STREET
  • 19:38 - BAY STREET
  • 19:41 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 19:43 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 19:45 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 19:52 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 20:03 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:16 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 8th, 2019 at 7:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6264, the 7:27pm from Mountain Ave, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
July 10th, 2019 at 5:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU is cancelled Wednesday, 7/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU.
June 19th, 2019 at 6:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:22pm from MSU is cancelled Wednesday, 6/19 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6270 the 8:04pm from MSU.
June 14th, 2019 at 5:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU, is cancelled Friday, 6/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU.
May 13th, 2019 at 7:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:38pm from Bay St. is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 22nd, 2019 at 7:38pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6264, the 7:29pm from Upper Montclair, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier crossing gate issues.
March 18th, 2019 at 7:06pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU.
March 4th, 2019 at 4:57pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 3/4 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU.
February 28th, 2019 at 7:48pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6264 the 7:35pm from Walnut St. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1011 ahead.
January 25th, 2019 at 7:30pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:22pm from MSU is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #1011 ahead.
December 20th, 2018 at 7:52pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:38pm from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #1011.
November 23rd, 2018 at 4:58pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
(2 of 2) Customers to train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU, and train #0336, the 8:00pm from Newark Broad St.
November 7th, 2018 at 6:42pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU will operate today 11/07.
November 7th, 2018 at 6:31pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU, is cancelled Wednesday, 11/07 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU.
November 1st, 2018 at 7:37pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:22pm from MSU is up to 10 late due to congestion from a late train ahead #1011.
October 18th, 2018 at 8:10pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6264 the 7:32pm from Watchung Ave is now up to 35 min. late due to a signal problem near Montclair Heights.
October 18th, 2018 at 7:47pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:22pm from MSU is up to 25 min. late due to a signal problem near Montclair Heights.
October 11th, 2018 at 7:41pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:25pm from Montclair Heights, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 11th, 2018 at 4:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU, is cancelled Tuesday, 9/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU.
September 10th, 2018 at 6:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU.
August 27th, 2018 at 4:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU.
August 17th, 2018 at 3:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU will be cancelled Friday 8/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU.
August 10th, 2018 at 6:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:22pm from MSU will not operate due to crew availability. Customers may use train #6270 departing MSU at 8:04pm.
August 7th, 2018 at 8:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 8:03pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on