MOBO Train #6237
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 11:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 11:38 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:49 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 11:56 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 11:58 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 12:01 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 12:04 - BAY STREET
  • 12:07 - WALNUT STREET
  • 12:09 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 12:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 12:14 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 12:17 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 12:25 - MSU

Latest alerts

January 22nd, 2021 at 12:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:25 PM MSU arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 10th, 2020 at 11:50am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 11:29 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
September 30th, 2020 at 12:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:25 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue.
November 26th, 2019 at 12:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 11:29am from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from train #3830.
November 20th, 2019 at 12:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 15th, 2019 at 11:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 11:29am from PSNY, is cancelled due to overhead wire problems near Bloomfield. Customer to train #6625, the 11:46am from PSNY, for service to Newark Broad St.
November 14th, 2019 at 12:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 8th, 2019 at 12:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2019 at 12:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance and congestion from late train #6230.
October 8th, 2019 at 12:28pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:14pm from Montclair Heights, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 2nd, 2019 at 12:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 9th, 2019 at 12:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 5th, 2019 at 12:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 16th, 2019 at 12:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 15th, 2019 at 12:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 13th, 2019 at 12:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 23rd, 2019 at 12:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 10th, 2019 at 12:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:07pm from Walnut St., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 24th, 2019 at 12:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 21st, 2019 at 12:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 13th, 2019 at 10:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6237, the 11:29am from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 5/13 due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave. Customers to train #6241, the 12:29pm from PSNY.
April 23rd, 2019 at 12:13pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6237 the 12:01pm from Glenridge is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 10th, 2019 at 12:11pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 9th, 2019 at 12:11pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6237, the 12:04pm from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline