M&E Train #6625
to DOVER

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 11:46 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 11:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:05 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 12:11 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 12:14 - ORANGE
  • 12:19 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 12:22 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 12:26 - MILLBURN
  • 12:29 - SHORT HILLS
  • 12:34 - SUMMIT
  • 12:40 - CHATHAM
  • 12:44 - MADISON
  • 12:48 - CONVENT
  • 12:52 - MORRISTOWN
  • 12:56 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 13:04 - DENVILLE
  • 13:15 - DOVER

Latest alerts

March 6th, 2020 at 1:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6625, the 1:15PM arrival into Dover, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 6th, 2020 at 12:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 1:15PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 21st, 2020 at 1:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 1:15PM arrival into Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #0854 and track maintenance.
January 30th, 2020 at 1:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update:M&E train #6625, the 1:15PM arrival into Dover, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier signal issue at Summit.
January 30th, 2020 at 12:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 1:15PM arrival into Dover, is subject to up to 25 minute delay due to a signal issue at Summit. An update will follow.
January 21st, 2020 at 1:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
Correction: M&E train #6625, the 1:04pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 21st, 2020 at 1:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 1:04pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to Metro North track maintenance.
December 18th, 2019 at 12:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 12:05pm from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
December 13th, 2019 at 1:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 12:44pm from Madison, is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 26th, 2019 at 1:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update:M&E train #6625, the 12:56pm from Morris Plains, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #6237 and track maintenance.
November 26th, 2019 at 12:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 12:05pm from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #6237.
November 8th, 2019 at 1:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 12:52pm from Morristown, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 28th, 2019 at 1:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 1:04pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 11th, 2019 at 11:16am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6625, the 11:46am from PSNY will operate today, 10/11.
October 11th, 2019 at 10:56am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 11:46am from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier trespasser fatality at Millburn. Customers to train #6627, the 12:46pm from PSNY.
October 9th, 2019 at 12:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update 2: M&E train #6625, the 11:46am from PSNY is cancelled due mechanical problems. Customers to train #6627, the 12:46pm from PSNY.
October 9th, 2019 at 12:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6625, the 11:46am from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 9th, 2019 at 12:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 11:46am from PSNY is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
October 8th, 2019 at 1:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6625, the 12:56pm from Morris Plains, is up to 30 min, late due to congestion from track maintenance and late train #854.
October 8th, 2019 at 12:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 12:56pm from Morris Plains, is up to 20 min, late due to congestion from track maintenance and late train #854.
September 17th, 2019 at 12:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 12:05pm from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a disabled train at Newark.
September 3rd, 2019 at 12:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625 the 12:05pm from Newark Broad Street is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0417.
August 21st, 2019 at 12:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 12:44pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #6640 resulting from track maintenance.
June 10th, 2019 at 12:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6625, the 12:26pm from Millburn, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak signal issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline