MOBO Train #6233
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 10:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 10:38 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:49 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 10:56 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 10:58 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 11:01 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 11:04 - BAY STREET
  • 11:07 - WALNUT STREET
  • 11:09 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 11:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 11:14 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 11:17 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 11:27 - MSU

Latest alerts

November 23rd, 2020 at 10:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 12th, 2020 at 11:20am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27 AM arrival into MSU is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 10th, 2020 at 11:18am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27AM arrival into MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to disabled track equipment near Montclair.
September 3rd, 2020 at 11:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY is up to 40-minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues in PSNY.
September 3rd, 2020 at 10:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
November 22nd, 2019 at 11:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:04am from Bay St., is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 20th, 2019 at 11:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233 the 11:12am from Upper Montclair is up to 15 min. late, due to track maintenance.
November 19th, 2019 at 11:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:04am from Bay St., is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 14th, 2019 at 11:19am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:09am from Watchung Ave. is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 12th, 2019 at 11:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233 the 11:12am from Upper Montclair is up to 10 min. late, due to track maintenance.
November 8th, 2019 at 11:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:04am from Bay St., is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 7th, 2019 at 11:23am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:09am from Watchung Ave. is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 6th, 2019 at 11:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:04am from Bay St., is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 30th, 2019 at 11:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:04am from Bay St., is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2019 at 11:37am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6233, the 11:12am from Upper Montclair, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2019 at 11:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:04am from Bay St., is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 15th, 2019 at 11:33am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:09am from Watchung, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 10th, 2019 at 11:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233 the 11:04am from Bay Street is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 9th, 2019 at 11:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233 the 11:04am from Bay Street is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 8th, 2019 at 11:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:04am from Bay St., is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 2nd, 2019 at 10:43am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
September 26th, 2019 at 11:08am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:04am from Bay St., is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 25th, 2019 at 11:17am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233 the 11:09am from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 19th, 2019 at 11:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:04am from Bay St., is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline