MOBO Train #6233
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 10:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 10:38 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:49 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 10:56 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 10:58 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 11:01 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 11:04 - BAY STREET
  • 11:07 - WALNUT STREET
  • 11:09 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 11:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 11:14 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 11:17 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 11:27 - MSU

Latest alerts

December 20th, 2021 at 9:21am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #6237, the 11:29 AM departure from PSNY.
December 14th, 2021 at 11:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min late due track maintenance.
October 1st, 2021 at 10:57am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train in PSNY.
September 10th, 2021 at 11:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 20 min. late due single tracking resulting from a local utility vehicle near the tracks near Upper Montclair.
August 23rd, 2021 at 11:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to crew availability resulting from earlier weather-related issues. Please take train #6625, the 11:46 AM departure from PSNY, transfer at Broad St. for MOBO service.
August 23rd, 2021 at 10:31am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to crew availability resulting from earlier weather-related issues.
August 18th, 2021 at 11:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 25th, 2021 at 11:23am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 24th, 2021 at 11:20am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 4th, 2021 at 11:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
May 17th, 2021 at 10:46am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6237, the 11:29 AM departure from PSNY.
February 17th, 2021 at 11:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Montclair.
January 25th, 2021 at 10:49am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
December 29th, 2020 at 11:18am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27AM arrival at Montclair State University, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Montclair.
November 23rd, 2020 at 10:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 12th, 2020 at 11:20am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27 AM arrival into MSU is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 10th, 2020 at 11:18am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:27AM arrival into MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to disabled track equipment near Montclair.
September 3rd, 2020 at 11:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY is up to 40-minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues in PSNY.
September 3rd, 2020 at 10:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 10:29 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
November 22nd, 2019 at 11:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:04am from Bay St., is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 20th, 2019 at 11:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233 the 11:12am from Upper Montclair is up to 15 min. late, due to track maintenance.
November 19th, 2019 at 11:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:04am from Bay St., is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 14th, 2019 at 11:19am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233, the 11:09am from Watchung Ave. is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 12th, 2019 at 11:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6233 the 11:12am from Upper Montclair is up to 10 min. late, due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline