RVL Train #5541
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 22:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 22:47 - UNION
  • 22:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 22:55 - CRANFORD
  • 22:58 - GARWOOD
  • 23:01 - WESTFIELD
  • 23:06 - FANWOOD
  • 23:09 - NETHERWOOD
  • 23:13 - PLAINFIELD
  • 23:18 - DUNELLEN
  • 23:23 - BOUND BROOK
  • 23:26 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 23:32 - SOMERVILLE
  • 23:42 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

January 8th, 2022 at 11:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5541, the 11:42 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion near Newark Penn Station.
November 14th, 2021 at 10:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5541, the 10:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, has been cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5543, the 11:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
December 12th, 2020 at 11:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5541, the 11:42 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 25 minutes late following earlier equipment availability.
February 9th, 2020 at 10:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5541, the 10:38PM from Newark Penn, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #5543, the 11:38PM from Newark Penn.
August 10th, 2019 at 7:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5541, the 10:38pm from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5543, the 11:38pm from Raritan.
July 21st, 2019 at 11:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
(1of2) RVL train #5541, the 10:38pm from Newark Penn was cancelled SUN, 7/21 due to equipment availability resulting from earlier downed utility wires.
July 21st, 2019 at 9:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
(2of2) Customers to train #5541, the 10:38pm from Newark Penn.
July 13th, 2019 at 9:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5541, the 10:38pm from Newark Penn, is cancelled Saturday 7/13 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5543, the 11:38pm from Newark Penn.

Joe's Twitter Timeline