RVL Train #5534
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 20:14 - RARITAN
  • 20:17 - SOMERVILLE
  • 20:21 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 20:24 - BOUND BROOK
  • 20:30 - DUNELLEN
  • 20:35 - PLAINFIELD
  • 20:38 - NETHERWOOD
  • 20:42 - FANWOOD
  • 20:47 - WESTFIELD
  • 20:50 - GARWOOD
  • 20:54 - CRANFORD
  • 20:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 21:03 - UNION
  • 21:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 2nd, 2021 at 8:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5534, the 9:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 35 min. late due to crew availability.
April 26th, 2020 at 9:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5534, the 9:50PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 40 min. late due to a pedestrian strike near Union.
April 15th, 2020 at 9:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5534, the 9:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 40 minutes late due to earlier police assistance for unruly passengers in Westfield.
April 15th, 2020 at 9:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5534, the 9:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to police assistance in Westfield for unruly passengers. An update to follow.
April 15th, 2020 at 9:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5534, the 9:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to police assistance in Westfield for unruly passengers.
April 2nd, 2020 at 9:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5534, the 9:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 30 minutes late due to mechanical issues near Cranford.
May 12th, 2019 at 9:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5534, the 8:16pm from Raritan was cancelled Sunday, 5/12 due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #5536, the 9:16pm from Raritan. 

Joe's Twitter Timeline