RARV Train #5520 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 13:16 - RARITAN
  • 13:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 13:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 13:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 13:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 13:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 13:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 13:44 - FANWOOD
  • 13:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 13:54 - CRANFORD
  • 13:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 14:03 - UNION
  • 14:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2018 at 2:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5520, the 1:59pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem near Cranford.
November 11th, 2018 at 2:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5520, the 2:03pm from Union, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2016 at 1:40pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5520 the 1:16pm from Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 25th, 2016 at 2:21pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5520, the 2:15pm NPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
June 6th, 2015 at 1:55pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE2: RVL train #5520 the 1:23pm from Bridgewater is now on the move up to 35 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 6th, 2015 at 1:45pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5520 the 1:23pm from Bridgewater is still disabled at Somerville, now 25 min. late, due to a mechanical problem. Further updates will follow.
June 6th, 2015 at 1:25pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5520 the 1:23pm from Bridgewater is currently delayed at Somerville, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 2nd, 2014 at 1:26pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5520, the 1:16pm from Raritan is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #5522, the 2:16pm departure.
September 1st, 2014 at 2:00pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5520, the 1:49pm from Westfield is up to 15 minutes late, due to earlier fire department activity.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on