RARV Train #5520 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 13:16 - RARITAN
  • 13:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 13:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 13:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 13:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 13:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 13:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 13:44 - FANWOOD
  • 13:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 13:54 - CRANFORD
  • 13:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 14:03 - UNION
  • 14:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2018 at 2:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5520, the 1:59pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem near Cranford.
November 11th, 2018 at 2:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5520, the 2:03pm from Union, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2016 at 1:40pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5520 the 1:16pm from Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 25th, 2016 at 2:21pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5520, the 2:15pm NPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
June 6th, 2015 at 1:55pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE2: RVL train #5520 the 1:23pm from Bridgewater is now on the move up to 35 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 6th, 2015 at 1:45pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL train #5520 the 1:23pm from Bridgewater is still disabled at Somerville, now 25 min. late, due to a mechanical problem. Further updates will follow.
June 6th, 2015 at 1:25pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5520 the 1:23pm from Bridgewater is currently delayed at Somerville, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 2nd, 2014 at 1:26pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5520, the 1:16pm from Raritan is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #5522, the 2:16pm departure.
September 1st, 2014 at 2:00pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5520, the 1:49pm from Westfield is up to 15 minutes late, due to earlier fire department activity.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on