RVL Train #5521
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 12:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:47 - UNION
  • 12:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 12:55 - CRANFORD
  • 12:59 - WESTFIELD
  • 13:04 - FANWOOD
  • 13:07 - NETHERWOOD
  • 13:11 - PLAINFIELD
  • 13:16 - DUNELLEN
  • 13:21 - BOUND BROOK
  • 13:24 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 13:30 - SOMERVILLE
  • 13:42 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

September 6th, 2020 at 1:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5521, the 1:42 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due earlier police assistance for an unruly customer at Cranford
August 15th, 2020 at 1:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5521, the 1:42 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier late train #5516.
April 12th, 2020 at 11:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5521, the 12:38 PM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
November 16th, 2019 at 10:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5521, the 12:28pm from Newark Penn, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5523, the 1:38pm from Newark Penn.
June 9th, 2019 at 1:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5521, the 1:31pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to a late bus connection.
June 1st, 2019 at 1:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5521, the 1:21pm from Bound Brook, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 3rd, 2019 at 12:57pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5521, the 12:38pm from Newark Penn Sta., is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
March 3rd, 2019 at 12:08pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5521, the 12:38pm from NPS, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
December 9th, 2018 at 1:57pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update:RVL train #5521 the 1:16pm from Dunellen is now operating up to 45 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 9th, 2018 at 1:42pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5521 the 1:16pm from Dunellen is cancelled Sun 12/8 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5423 the 2:16pm from Dunellen.
November 24th, 2018 at 1:19pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5521, the 12:47pm from Union Station is operating up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability and a switch problem near Cranford.
November 24th, 2018 at 12:59pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5521, the 12:47pm from Union Station is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 18th, 2018 at 12:54pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5521, the 12:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from Conrail track maintenance.
November 18th, 2018 at 12:35pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5521, the 12:38pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from Conrail track maintenance. An update will follow.
November 11th, 2018 at 1:12pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5521, the 12:47pm from Union, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2018 at 1:05pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5521, the 12:50pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
April 22nd, 2018 at 1:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5521, the 1:35pm from Fanwood is up to 15 min. late, due to late arrival of bus connection.
April 14th, 2018 at 1:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5521, the 1:35pm from Fanwood, is up to 15 min. late due to scheduled track maintenance.
March 17th, 2018 at 1:20pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: RVL train #5521 the 12:47pm from Union is up to 35 min. late due to earlier police activity ahead.
March 17th, 2018 at 1:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5521 the 12:47pm from Union is up to 35 min. late due to earlier police activity ahead.
March 17th, 2018 at 1:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5521 the 12:47pm from Union is up to 30 min. late due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
November 12th, 2017 at 1:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5521, the 12:55pm from Cranford is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak signal track work.
November 11th, 2017 at 1:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL in #5521, the 12:59pm from Westfield is up to 40 min. late due to Amtrak signal track work.
September 9th, 2017 at 1:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5521 the 1:21pm from Bound Brook is up to 30 min. late due to operational issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline