RVL Train #5506
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:14 - RARITAN
  • 06:17 - SOMERVILLE
  • 06:21 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 06:24 - BOUND BROOK
  • 06:30 - DUNELLEN
  • 06:35 - PLAINFIELD
  • 06:38 - NETHERWOOD
  • 06:42 - FANWOOD
  • 06:47 - WESTFIELD
  • 06:52 - CRANFORD
  • 06:57 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 07:01 - UNION
  • 07:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 2nd, 2020 at 3:54am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5506, the 6:14 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5508, the 7:16 AM departure from Raritan.
July 19th, 2020 at 6:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5506, the 6:14 AM from Raritan, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5508, the 7:16 AM from Raritan.
April 12th, 2020 at 4:49am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5506, the 6:14 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
April 12th, 2020 at 3:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5506, the 6:14 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5508, the 7:16 AM departure from Raritan.
January 21st, 2019 at 7:30am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5506, the 6:57am from Roselle Park is operating up to 30 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Cranford.
January 21st, 2019 at 7:11am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5506, the 6:57am from Roselle Park is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a switch problem near Cranford.
September 27th, 2015 at 7:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5506 the 7:14am Newark Penn Sta. arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline