RARV Train #5404 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 04:31 - RARITAN
  • 04:34 - SOMERVILLE
  • 04:39 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 04:42 - BOUND BROOK
  • 04:48 - DUNELLEN
  • 04:53 - PLAINFIELD
  • 04:56 - NETHERWOOD
  • 04:59 - FANWOOD
  • 05:04 - WESTFIELD
  • 05:08 - CRANFORD
  • 05:14 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 05:18 - UNION
  • 05:29 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 29th, 2018 at 5:04am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5404 the 4:48am from Dunellen is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 29th, 2018 at 4:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 4:42am from Bound Brook is delayed in the station due to police activity. An update will follow.
November 9th, 2017 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29am Newark arrival is delayed due to operational issues.
May 3rd, 2016 at 4:58am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5404 the 4:31am from Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
January 25th, 2016 at 5:06am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5404 the 4:31am from Raritan is CANCELLED due weather related conditions, passengers to train #2406 the 5:07am from Raritan.
January 25th, 2016 at 4:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 4:31am from Raritan is delayed due to a switch problem. Update to follow.
December 21st, 2015 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29am Newark Penn arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to a switch problem.
August 28th, 2015 at 5:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 4:52am from Bound Brook is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 19th, 2015 at 5:54am
Raritan Valley Line
Update Raritan Valley Line train #5404 the 5:24am from Roselle Park up to 30 min. delay due to earlier track maintenance.
June 19th, 2015 at 5:37am
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5404 the 5:24am from Roselle Park is up to 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
March 11th, 2015 at 5:55am
Raritan Valley Line
Update RVL train #5404 the 5:24am from Roselle Park is up to 35 min. delay due to earlier police activity.
March 11th, 2015 at 5:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 5:18am from Cranford is holding in the station due to police activity at Roselle Park. An update to follow.
November 21st, 2014 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5404 the 5:28am from Union Station is on the move, up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier Conrail switch problem ahead.
June 4th, 2014 at 5:32am
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line Train #5404 the 5:15am departure from Westfield up to 20 min. delay due to medical emergency.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on