RVL Train #5404
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 04:31 - RARITAN
  • 04:34 - SOMERVILLE
  • 04:39 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 04:42 - BOUND BROOK
  • 04:48 - DUNELLEN
  • 04:53 - PLAINFIELD
  • 04:56 - NETHERWOOD
  • 04:59 - FANWOOD
  • 05:04 - WESTFIELD
  • 05:08 - CRANFORD
  • 05:14 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 05:18 - UNION
  • 05:29 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 15th, 2021 at 4:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 4:31 AM departure from Raritan, is currently delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
December 31st, 2020 at 5:37am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 30th, 2020 at 5:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 21st, 2020 at 5:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, has been canceled due to crew availability. Please take train #5408 the 5:44 AM departure from Raritan.
December 15th, 2020 at 5:04am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 19th, 2020 at 4:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 4:31am from Raritan, is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 26th, 2020 at 4:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 4:31am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
February 7th, 2020 at 5:05am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29am arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
January 17th, 2020 at 4:46am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 4:31am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 1st, 2019 at 5:10am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5404, the 4:31am from Raritan is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue resulting from engineer availability.
August 1st, 2019 at 4:57am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 4:31am from Raritan is delayed due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. An update will follow.
August 28th, 2018 at 5:56am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5404, the 5:29am Newark Penn arrival is up to 30 min. late due to Conrail signal issues.
August 28th, 2018 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29am Newark Penn arrival is being held due to Conrail signal issues. An update will follow.
August 8th, 2018 at 5:40am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5404 the 4:53am from Plainfield is up to 50 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality at Plainfield.
August 8th, 2018 at 4:57am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 4:31am from Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
January 29th, 2018 at 5:04am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5404 the 4:48am from Dunellen is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 29th, 2018 at 4:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 4:42am from Bound Brook is delayed in the station due to police activity. An update will follow.
November 9th, 2017 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29am Newark arrival is delayed due to operational issues.
May 3rd, 2016 at 4:58am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5404 the 4:31am from Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
January 25th, 2016 at 5:06am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5404 the 4:31am from Raritan is CANCELLED due weather related conditions, passengers to train #2406 the 5:07am from Raritan.
January 25th, 2016 at 4:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 4:31am from Raritan is delayed due to a switch problem. Update to follow.
December 21st, 2015 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29am Newark Penn arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to a switch problem.
August 28th, 2015 at 5:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 4:52am from Bound Brook is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 19th, 2015 at 5:54am
Raritan Valley Line
Update Raritan Valley Line train #5404 the 5:24am from Roselle Park up to 30 min. delay due to earlier track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline