ACRL Train #4628
to 30TH ST. PHL.

View the Atlantic City Rail Line schedule

  • 13:55 - ATLANTIC CITY
  • 14:06 - ABSECON
  • 14:19 - EGG HARBOR
  • 14:30 - HAMMONTON
  • 14:43 - ATCO
  • 14:51 - LINDENWOLD
  • 15:03 - CHERRY HILL
  • 15:10 - PENNSAUKEN TRANSIT CENTER
  • 15:34 - 30TH ST. PHL.

Latest alerts

September 21st, 2020 at 3:38pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 4:21 PM arrival into Philadelphia 30th Street Station is up to 30 minutes late due to track maintenance.
September 18th, 2020 at 4:02pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 4:21 PM arrival into Philadelphia 30th Street Station is subject to up to a 60-minute delay due to signal issues near Hammonton. An update to follow.
September 18th, 2020 at 3:49pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 4:21 PM arrival into Philadelphia 30th Street Station is subject to up to 35 minutes delays due to signal issues.
September 18th, 2020 at 3:27pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 4:21 PM arrival into Philadelphia 30th Street Station is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier track maintenance.
August 6th, 2020 at 1:37pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 1:55PM from Atlantic City is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier disabled train. Please take train #4630, the 3:47PM from Atlantic City.
July 29th, 2020 at 3:17pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 3:35 PM arrival into Philadelphia 30th Street Station, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to congestion from train #4631.
July 27th, 2020 at 3:37pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 3:35 PM arrival into Philadelphia 30th Street Station is up to 20 minutes late due to Conrail Delair Bridge being open for marine traffic.
July 6th, 2020 at 3:12pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 3:35pm arrival into Philadelphia 30th St. , is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a downed tree across the tracks near Lindenwold.
February 26th, 2020 at 2:41pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 3:35PM arrival into Philadelphia/30th St., is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 11th, 2020 at 3:18pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 3:35Pm arrival into Philadelphia/30th St., is up to 15 mins late due to earlier congestion ahead.
February 7th, 2020 at 2:47pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 3:35PM arrival into 30th St./Philadelphia, is up to 20 mins late due to track maintenance.
January 9th, 2020 at 2:27pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 2:06pm from Absecon, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues and congestion from a train ahead.
January 8th, 2020 at 3:16pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: ACRL train #4628, the 2:51pm from Lindenwold, is up to 30 minutes late due to earlier police activity near Atco.
January 8th, 2020 at 2:18pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 2:06pm from Absecon, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier police activity.
December 26th, 2019 at 3:09pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628,the 3:03 p.m. from Cherry Hill, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
November 12th, 2019 at 3:18pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 3:03pm from Cherry Hill is up to 20 min. late due to earlier Conrail Delair bridge opening.
November 5th, 2019 at 3:21pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 3:10pm from Pennsauken, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #4631.
October 30th, 2019 at 3:30pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: ACRL train #4628, the 3:10pm from Pennsauken is up to 20 min. late due to earlier bridge opening.
October 30th, 2019 at 3:21pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 3:10pm from Pennsauken is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to bridge opening.
October 15th, 2019 at 3:30pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628 the 3:10pm from Pennsauken is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail Delair bridge opening.
October 10th, 2019 at 2:36pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628 the 2:19pm from Egg Harbor is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue.
October 3rd, 2019 at 2:32pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 2:30pm from Hammonton, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.
September 17th, 2019 at 2:24pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update:ACRL train #4628, the 2:06pm from Absecon, is up to a 30 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
September 17th, 2019 at 2:15pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
ACRL train #4628, the 1:55pm from Atlantic City, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to earlier operational issues. An update to follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline